SXSW 2012: Thursday showcases

RSS
Condividi

Mar 15 2012, 14:39

The list of showcases I hope to catch the evening of Thursday, March 15th:

7:00pm: Poliça (IFC Crossroads House at Vice)
8:00pm: Stepdad (SOHO Lounge)
9:00pm: I Hate Our Freedom (Barbarella Patio)
10:00pm: Shining (Dirty Dog Bar)
11:00pm: Vanbot (Deseo Centro Lounge)
12:00am: Light Asylum (Red 7)
1:00am: Niki & the Dove (Victorian Room at the Driskill)


My fallbacks are:

7:30pm: Rebuilding the Rights of Statues (Bar 96)

8:00pm: Fiona Apple (Central Presbyterian Church), Jim-E Stack (Beso Cantina), Primitive Weapons (Barbarella Patio), Reptar (IFC Crossroads House at Vice), Shigeto (Barcelona), Spank Rock (ND), Talkdemonic (The Hideout), Zak Waters (512), Zenzile (The Loft)
8:15pm: Nick Thayer (The Main), ZZ Ward (Club 606)

9:00pm: Amoral (Red 7 Patio), Hottub (Beauty Bar), Robot Koch (Barcelona), Taken By Cars (The Loft), The Sidekicks (tenOak), Trixie Whitley (Cedar Street Courtyard), We Are Augustines (Maggie Mae's Rooftop)
9:10pm: DJ Skeet Skeet (Republic Live)
9:15pm: Charli XCX (Central Presbyterian Church)
9:30pm: WORKOUT (Haven)

9:40pm: Sound Remedy (Speakeasy Kabaret)
10:00pm: Camo & Krooked (Malverde), Dad Rocks! (The Velveeta Room), Hospitality (Beale Street Tavern), Lee Fields & The Expressions (ND), MR. DREAM (512), Trivium (The Jr), Two Cow Garage (tenOak), Walk the Moon (IFC Crossroads House at Vice), Wishes and Thieves (The Studio by HGTV)
10:15pm: Diane Birch (Stephen F's Bar)
10:30pm: Baloji (Copa), Howler (Bar 96), Nneka (The Stage on Sixth)

10:45pm: Statik Selektah (Malaia Upstairs)
11:00pm: Brendan Benson (Cedar Street Courtyard), Freshkills (Red 7 Patio), Javiera Mena (Maggie Mae's), Nick Waterhouse (ND), The Jessie Rose Trip (Victorian Room at the Driskill), Twin Atlantic (Latitude 30), Wale (La Zona Rosa)
11:15pm: Housemeister (Beauty Bar)
11:30pm: High Contrast (Malverde), Just a Band (Copa), Steve Aoki (Republic Live), Toddla T (Beso Cantina)

11:45pm: Shiny Toy Guns (Chevrolet Sound Garage)
12:00am: Ariane Moffatt (Spill), Breakage (Mohawk), Foxy Shazam (Latitude 30), Francisca Valenzuela (Buca Lounge), Miike Snow (Lustre Pearl), Reks (Malaia Upstairs), Spank Rock (Beauty Bar Backyard)
12:15am: T.I. (La Zona Rosa)
12:30am: Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 (Copa)

12:45am: Dev (Chevrolet Sound Garage), Netsky (Malverde)
1:00am: Chairlift (The Parish), Cloud Nothings (512 Rooftop), Flight Facilities (The Madison), Future of the Left (Swan Dive), Mord Fustang (Speakeasy Kabaret), Natalia Lafourcade (Buca Lounge), Shout Out Out Out Out (Trinity Hall), Sinden (Beso Cantina)

Commenti

Aggiungi un commento. Accedi a Last.fm o registrati (è gratuito).