Martedì 16 Dic 2008, 20:13
Here are the best and worst songs, in my opinion, of my top ten artists!
1. My Chemical Romance
Best: You Know What They Do To Guys Like Us In Prison
Worst: Sleep (The only part I like is the guitar solo. Ugh, this song really just is…meh.)
2. Chiodos
Best: Life Is A Perception Of Your Own Reality
Worst: A Letter To Janelle
3. Vampire Weekend
Best: Walcott
Worst: Ottoman
4. Fall out Boy
Best: Tiffany Blews (at the moment)
Worst: I've Got A Dark Alley And A Bad Idea That Says You Should Shut Your Mouth (Summer Song)
5. Paramore
Best: For a Pessimist, I’m Pretty Optimistic
Worst: When It Rains
6. The Used
Best: Lunacy Fringe
Worst: Wake The Dead
7. Panic! At the Disco
Best: Nails for Breakfast, Tacks for Snacks
Worst: The Piano Knows Something I Don’t Know
8. Muse
Best: Stockholm Syndrome
Worst: Hoodoo (IDK.)
9. Alexisonfire
Best: Get Fighted
Worst: You Burn First (By faaaaar.)
10. Tokyo Police Club
Best: Tessellate (This, and Juno)
Worst: La Ferrassie (IDK either.)