Venerdì 8 Mag 2009, 19:30
Here's a quick journal….. just all my top tracks in the last year of scrobbleing and how many times i've played them.
Top 25 Artists
3,653- Nine Inch Nails
2,448- System Of A Down
1,274- Grandaddy
1,169- Sublime
1,104- Nirvana
1,101- Rage Against The Machine
987- korn
844- Foo Fighters
692- Gorillaz
683- Radiohead
627- Red Hot Chili Peppers
617- Scars On Broadway
558- Slipknot
504- Beck
492- Flobots
406- Limp Bizkit
398- As I Lay Dying
396- Every Time I Die
374- Offspring
322- Jimi Hendrix
313- Linkin Park
299- Mark Freeland's Electroman
258- Serj Tankian
256- Tool
240- Disturbed
Top 20 Albums
744- Sublime
658- Year Zero
630- System Of A Down
618- Toxicity
593- Scars On Broadway
547- The Sophware Slump
481- Fight With Tools
467- With Teeth
467- Demon Days
420- The Slip
417- The Battle Of Los Angeles
395- Greatest Hitz
377- The Downward Spiral
376- Greatest Hits Vol. 1
356- Hypnotize
353- 40 Oz To Freedom
326- Gutter Phenomenon
305- Odelay
298- OK Computer
291- Mezmerize
Top 25 Songs
94- Echoplex
94- Clint Eastwood
83- Sugar
76- Chop Suey!
74- Paranoid Android
74- B.Y.O.B.
74- By The Way
73- Spiders
73- Only
73- 1,000,000
71- Creep
70- Guys Like You Make Us Look Bad
69- Handlebars
67- Lonely Day
67- Suite-Pee
67- Otherside
66- Feel Good Inc.
65- Break Stuff
65- Toxicity
65- Coming Undone
65- Born Of A Broken Man
65- Hypnotize
65- Re-Arranged
64- Snowblind
64- Faith
64- House Of Cards