Headphone Commute's Best of 2010

RSS
Condividi

Gen 2 2011, 19:37

Happy New Year!

Headphone Commute's Best of 2010 selections are finally here! Just like last year, we are presenting our theme-centered lists, with 10 entries per list! These will be published one per day, beginning today!


http://bit.ly/eXfheH

While you're on the site, be sure to submit your vote for Reader's Selections:
http://bit.ly/dZUMlj

Drop me a line to let me know what you think!!!
~HC
/liftmuziek

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
You will dig our selections if you like any of the following:
Marcel Fengler, planetary assault, Ben Klock, Mike Dehnert, Delta Funktionen, Subheim, Broken Note, Matta, Igorrr, Bong-Ra, Enduser, Hecq, Roel Funcken, Mothboy, Detritus, Black Lung, Apparat, Juan Maclean, Kode9, James Holden, Telefon Tel Aviv, Oval, Thom Yorke, Tim Hecker, Autechre, Scorn, Four Tet, Born Ruffians, Junior Boys, Martyn, Roman Lindau, Act, Rolando, Levon Vincent, André Galluzzi, Marcel Dettmann, Len Faki, Kabutogani, Aoki Takamasa, kiyo, Gultskra Artikler, Ametsub, Consequence, Distance, Alix Perez, Vaccine, Scuba, Meleka, Skream, Genotype, D-Bridge, Instra:mental, Vex'd, Pinch, Skream, The Joker, 2562, Emptyset, P Dutty, The Body Snatchers, Krusseldorf, Omnimotion & I Awake, Vataff Project, Hiberation, Aligning Minds, Robert Rich, Minilogue, Shulman, Peter Broderick, Ryan Teague, Janek Schaefer, Hauschka, Nils Frahm, Jóhann Jóhannsson, Breakage, Skream, Benga, Distance, Cyrus, Caspa, Joker, Ruckspin & Planas, Ikonika, Sub Focus, MRK1, Lusine, Matthew Dear, Shigeto, Mux Mool, Solvent, The Sight Below, Jesu, Pale Sketcher, Richard Devine, Telefon Tel Aviv, AGF, Monokle, krill.minima, Maps and Diagrams, Jan Jelinek, Mint, Sabi, Esem, Sleepy Town Manufacture, Digitalis, Kaya Project, Shakta, Pitch Black, Beat Bizarre, London Elektricity, Two Fingers, Coldcut, The Bug, Eskmo, Daedelus, Diplo, Fink, Amon Tobin, Yppah, Bonobo, Mr Scruff, Jaga Jazzist, The Cinematic Orchestra, The Herbaliser, Blockhead, DJ Food, Brock Van Wey, The Orb, DJ Koze, Thomas Fehlmann, Dettinger, Andrew Thomas, Wolfgang Voigt, Gas, Pale Sketcher, Nadja, Architect, Worriedaboutsatan, Bersarin Quartett, Ben Lukas Boysen, Jasper TX, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Boy Is Fiction, Miwon, Sigha, Pangaea, Untold, Surgeon, Digital Mystikz, Martyn, DJ T., Demian Lazarus, Robert Hood, Marco Bernardi, Orphyx, Ital Tek, Starkey, Mr Sizef, Enei, Edward Oberon, Paul B, Sobersoul, Ad Noiseam, Studio !K7, Ostgut Ton, Mille Plateaux, Fabric, multiverse, Tectonic, Aleph Zero, loaf, GetDarker, Ghostly International, Sutemos, Blue Hour Sounds, Med School, Hospital, Ninja Tune, Kompakt, n5MD, Blue Saphir, Planet Mu, Night Slugs, Rinse, Subtle Audio, Max Richter, Byetone, Alva Noto, Komet, Sleeparchive, SND, Pan Sonic, Marcus Fjellström, Biosphere, Machinefabriek, Erik Skodvin, Andreas Tilliander, Kreng, Jacaszek, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Elegi, Jasper TX, Library Tapes, Danny Norbury, Murralin Lane, Le Lendemain, Peter Broderick, Sylvain Chauveau, Eluvium, Nils Frahm, Lusine, Ametsub, Arovane, Yasume, Melorman, Funckarma, Rudi Arapahoe, Ard Bit, Boards of Canada, Tycho, Arovane, Melodium, The Black Dog, Brian Eno, Plaid, Lusine ICL, Autechre, Architect, Stephen Hitchell, DeepChord presents Echospace, Akatombo, Roel Funcken, Funckarma, Quench, Shadow Huntaz, Autechre, Hecq, Gridlock, Deru, Lusine, Proem, Loess, Kettel, Scuba, Pangaea, Untold, TRG, Boxcutter, Sigha, Access to Arasaka, XSOZ, Mobthrow, Subheim, Blackfilm, Frank Riggio, Cardopusher, Millhaven, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Mogwai, Explosions in the Sky, Mono, Stars of the Lid, Port Royal, Wisp, AFX, Kettel, µ-Ziq, Ochre, Squarepusher, Hammock, Lights Out Asia, port-royal, July Skies, Stars of the Lid, The American Dollar, Loscil, Pole, Gas, Christopher Bissonnette, Tim Hecker, Marsen Jules, Julien Neto, Klimek, Ryan Teague, Deaf Center, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Aidan Baker, Fennesz, Belong, Lawrence English, Sam Amidon, Nico Muhly, Valgeir Sigurðsson, FATCAT, raster-noton, Miasmah, Hush, Erased Tapes, symbolic interaction, soma, Warp, City Centre Offices, Hymen, Echospace [Detroit], Modern Love, Echocord, Kompakt, Basic Channel, Ad Noiseam, n5MD, Neo Ouija, merck, Sublight, Hotflush Recordings, Tympanik Audio, Spectraliquid, valeot, Rephlex, Hammock Music, Kranky, Ghostly International, oktaf, ROOM40, Mille Plateaux, Alien8, Staalplaat, Bedroom Community, Joby Talbot, Deru, Talbot & Deru, DJ Hidden, Corey Fuller, Yann Novak, John Friesen, Tyler Wilcox, Monolake, T++, Robert Henke, Torsten Pröfrock, Clint Mansell, Kronos Quartet, Rena Jones, Richard Anthony Jay, Max Richter, Ólafur Arnalds, Vladislav Delay, Sasu Ripatti, Moritz von Oswald Trio, AGF/Delay, Ben Frost, Valgeir Sigurðsson, Nico Muhly, Lawrence English, Miasmah, Fang Bomb, Ant-Zen, Neo Ouija, Mush Records, merck, Ad Noiseam, Dragon's Eye, imbalance computer music, Leaf, Bpitch Control, Bedroom Community, ROOM40, William Basinski, Richard Chartier, Bonobo, Bajka, Bibio, Jaga Jazzist, Squarepusher, Lone, Kelpe, Yann Novak, Taylor Deupree, Overcast Sound, Alva Noto, Ryuichi Sakamoto, Tu M', Cole Pierce, Cell, Aes Dana, H.U.V.A. Network, Solar Fields, Hol Baumann, Tortoise, Mountains, Marsen Jules, Loscil, Sleeping Me, Konntinent, Language of Landscape, inverz, Ian Hawgood, Stars of the Lid, Harold Budd, Brian Eno, Nest, Deaf Center, Svarte Greiner, Biosphere, Deathprod, Peter Broderick, Max Richter, Jóhann Jóhannsson, Helios, Jacaszek, Ólafur Arnalds, Clem Leek, Simon Scott, Machinefabriek, Nils Frahm, Keith Kennif, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Arvo Pärt, The Sight Below, Buzz aldrin, Hauschka, Glenn Johnson, Peter Broderick, His Clancyness, Library Tapes, Wolfgang Voigt, Gas, Marsen Jules, Klimek, Andrew Thomas, Markus Guentner, Donnacha Costello, Triola, Thomas Fehlmann, Brock Van Wey, DJ Koze, The Orb, Jürgen Paape, bvdub, Frank Riggio, Amon Tobin, DJ Shadow, Aphex Twin, Autechre, Vladislav Delay, Lulu Rouge, Yagya, Trentemøller, Hammock, Konntinent, B.J. Nilsen, Broken Note, DJ Hidden, Enduser, Hecq, Reso, Innasekt, King Cannibal, Hektagon, Jega, AFX, Wisp, Squarepusher, Clark, Lusine, Lusine ICL, Mr. Projectile, Richard Skelton, A Broken Consort, Rameses III, Brian Eno, Helios, Klimek, RJD2, Cut Chemist, Blockhead, Prefuse 73, Beta Cloud, Aidan Baker, Tim Hecker, Lawrence English, Ninja Tune, LINE, Tru Thoughts, Warp, Dc, Dragon's Eye, Ultimae, Thrill Jockey, Spunk, Phantom Channel, Serein, Type, Miasmah, experimedia, Immune, Kompakt, Spectraliquid, Spekk, Touch, Ad Noiseam, Planet Mu, Ghostly International, Hymen, merck, XL, Definitive Jux, Laughing Bride Media, Near The Parenthesis, Another Electronic Musician, Arc Lab, subtractiveLAD, Proem, Hecq, Funckarma, Lusine, Deru, Arovane, Autechre, Clark, Luke Vibert, Ceephax, Plaid, Richard Devine, Ruxpin, Dryft, Gridlock, Kattoo, Access to Arasaka, Hecq, Somatic Responses, Architect, Nebulo, Bitcrush, Hammock, port-royal, Lights Out Asia, Dalot, Stars of the Lid, Jatun, Bersarin Quartett, Funckarma, Winterlight n5MD, Meat Beat Manifesto, µ-Ziq, Mary Anne Hobbs, Slugabed, Boxcutter, Kuedo, Ital Tek, FaltyDL, Swindle, Terror Danjah, Rudi Zygadlo, Starkey, Oriol, Mike Paradinas, Geiom, Shortstuff, Jake Slazenger, Digitalis, Kaya Project, Shakta, Pitch Black, Beat Bizarre, Aphex Twin, Cristian Vogel, Air Liquide, SND, Gas, Vladislav Delay, Alva Noto, Kabutogani, Aoki Takamasa, kiyo, Gultskra Artikler, Ametsub, AGF/Delay, Deer, Monoceros, Ulrich Schnauss, Yagya, Swod, Miwon, Funckarma, Sense, Praveen, Kero, IJO, Ruxpin, AGF, Monokle, krill.minima, Maps and Diagrams, Jan Jelinek, Mint, Sabi, Esem, Sleepy Town Manufacture, D-Bridge, D-Bridge & Instra:mental, Instra:mental, Consequence, Distance, Alix Perez, Vaccine, Scuba, Meleka, Skream, Genotype, Marcel Fengler, planetary assault, Ben Klock, Mike Dehnert, Delta Funktionen, DVA, Scratcha, Terror Danjah, Kyle Hall, Ikonika, LV & Quarta 330, Dong, Baconhead, Igorrr, Somatic Responses, Barry Lynn, Boxcutter, Funckarma, Phoenecia, Autechre, Mormo, Anodyne Industries, Kuedo, Eskmo, Burial, Vex'd, Vibesquad, The Glitch Mob, Welder, EDI, Ooah, Prefuse 73, Daedelus, Richard Devine, Nosaj Thing, Amon Tobin, Eskamon, Eprom, Kilowatts, Bassnectar, Heyoka, Noah Pred, Evan Marc, Limaçon, Steve Bug, Claro Intelecto, Surgeon, Luke Hess, Rod Modell, Deepchord, Quantec, Mikkel Metal, cv313, Marko Fürstenberg, Richie Hawtin, Plastikman, Geiser, JPLS, Heartthrob, Ben Klock, Redshape, Planet Mu, Hyperdub, Blue Hour Sounds, Mille Plateaux, Sutemos, Med School, Fabric, Ostgut Ton, Hotflush Recordings, After Shock, Third Ear Recordings, acroplane, IDMf, bedroom research, Sutemos, Serein, Thinner, Kahvi Collective, monotonik, controne, zymogen, Stadtgruen, Polymorphic Music, 12rec., ancestor, Warp, interchill, Native State, Thoughtless Music, Echocord, m-nus

Commenti

Aggiungi un commento. Accedi a Last.fm o registrati (è gratuito).