Diario

RSS
  • Bands seen live :

    Mar 2 2012, 12:59

    Bands seen live :

    Artefacts 2008 :
    Justice, Serj Tankian, Birdy Nam Nam, Vitalic, Gogol Bordello

    Muse

    Arté Rock in the City :
    Asa, Camille, Micky Green, Ayo, The Kills, The Go! Team

    Osophère 2009 :
    Naive New Beaters, Beat Torrent, Dj Kentaro, Dj Krush
    Partyharders Squad, DJ Pone, Punish Yourself

    Rock en Seine 2009 :
    Madness, Bloc party, Yeah Yeahs, Just Jack
    Vampire Weekend, Passion Pit
    The Offspring, Birdy Nam Nam (2nd), Noisettes, Calvin Harris
    Danananananaykroyd, The Asteroid Galaxy Tour
    The Prodigy, MGMT, Eagles of Death Metal, Klaxons
    Them Crooked Cultures

    Fall Out Boys (no comment ...)

    Birdy Nam Nam (3rd)

    Arctic Monkeys, Mystery Jets

    South Central, We Have Band, Little Comets

    Artefacts 2010
    Iggy and the stooges, Brian Jonestown Massacre,
    Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77, Yuksek, Crookers

    Sziget 2010
    Kasabian, Muse (2nd), Infected Mushroom, Danger

    Ososphère 2011 :
    Birdy Nam Nam (Dj Set ...), The Subs

    Foals, The Invisible

    Beat Torrent (2nd), Lexicon, Scratch Bandits Crew

    Décibulles 2011 :
    Lilly Wood & the prick, Deus, Stupeflip, Beat Torrent (3rd)
    Skip The Use, John Butler Trio, Dj Shadow

    Eurockéennes 2011 (bénévole)
    Paul Kalkbrenner, Stromae, Metronomy
    Queens of the stone age, Motorhead, Birdy Nam Nam (4th)
    Boys Noize, House of pain
    Arcade Fire, Arctic Monkeys (2nd), Beady Eye, Aaron
    Crystal Castles

    Rock en seine 2011 (bénévole)
    Foo Fighters, The Kills (2nd), Death in Vegas, Paul Kalkbrenner (2nd),
    Yuksek (2nd) , General Elektriks
    Arctic Monkeys (3rd), Etienne de Crécy, The Streets, The Jim Jones Revue
    Archive, Miles Kane, Trentemoller, françois and the Atlas Mountains

    South Central (2nd)

    NJP 2011 :
    Yuksek, Teenage Bad Girl, Mondkopf, Nasser

    I <3 Techno :
    Digitalism, Boys Noize, Cassius, Paul Kalkbrenner (3rd)
    Fritz Kalkbrenner, Madeon, Crookers (2nd)

    Miles Kane (2nd) + Arctic Monkeys (4th)

    Festival des Artefacts :

    Skip The Use, The Shoes, Nasser
    Puppetmastaz, Orelsan, C2C
    Stuck in the Sound
    Coeur de Pirate, IZIA, Caravan Palace, Revolver, Charlie Winston, Hubert-Felix Thiéfaine,
    Method Man, Nneka, Le Peuple de l'Herbe, Beat Assailant, Chinese Man

    Eurockéennes 2012 :
    C2C (2nd), Justice (2nd), Miike Snow
    Jack White, Electric Guest, Shaka Ponk, Dionysos
    Kavinsky, THe Cure, Die ANtwoord, Alabama Shake
    Cypress Hill

    Bombay Bicycle Club, New Order, The Specials

    BLUR

    Rock en Seine 2012 :
    C2C, Citizens!, The Asteroid Galaxy Tour, Stuck in the sound, Bloc Party, The Shins, Sigur Ros, The Black Keys, Foster The People, Miike Snow, Get Well Soon, Bombay Bicycle Club, Noel Gallagher, Caravan Palace, Dionysos

    radiohead