Sabato 1 Gen 2011, 22:50
11-20 in alphabetical order:
Caribou - Swim
Delorean - Subiza
Delta Spirit - History from Below
Freelance Whales - Weathervanes
Greg Laswell - Take a Bow
Jamaica - No Problem
Shout Out Louds - Work
Wakey!Wakey! - Almost Everything I Wish I'd Said The Last Time I Saw You...
Washington - I Believe You Liar
Yeasayer - Odd Blood
10. CEO - White Magic
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/48475027.png
Favorite songs:
Come With Me
9. Phantogram - Eyelid Movies
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/50174259.jpg
Favorite songs:
Mouthful of Diamonds
You Are the Ocean
8. Kids of 88 - Sugarpills
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/50627413.png
Favorite songs:
My House
Cotton Mouth
7. Ellie Goulding - Lights
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/55770639.png
Favorite songs:
Guns and Horses
This Love (Will Be Your Downfall)
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/52082553.png
Favorite songs:
Aminals
Hall
♥
Plea
5. Bag Raiders - Bag Raiders
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/52449155.png
Favorite songs:
Castles in the Air
Sunlight
Shooting Stars
4. Gypsy & the Cat - Gilgamesh
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/52674571.jpg
Favorite songs:
The Piper's Song
Jona Vark
Watching Me, Watching You
3. Two Door Cinema Club - Tourist History
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/53186891.png
Favorite songs:
Something Good Can Work
I Can Talk
What You Know
Eat That Up, It's Good For You
2. LCD Soundsystem - This is Happening
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/45343299.png
Favorite songs:
All I Want
I Can Change
You Wanted a Hit
Pow Pow
Home
1. Delay Trees - Delay Trees
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/63671619.jpg
Gold
Cassette 2012
About Brothers
Pattern
Light Pollution
Tarantula / Holding On
Favorite EPs:
1. Fredrik - Origami
2. White Sea - This Frontier
3. Robyn - Body Talk Pt. 3
4. Jinja Safari - Jinja Safari
5. Geographer - Animal Shapes
Favorite albums that I listened to the first time in full this year but were released before this year:
1. The Lighthouse and the Whaler - The Lighthouse and the Whaler (2009)
2. Kate Earl - Kate Earl (2009)
3. Coldplay - Parachutes (2000)
4. Sea Wolf - Leaves in the River (2007)
5. Franz Ferdinand - Franz Ferdinand (2004)