Diario

RSS
  • >>>>>>COMPLETE>GIG>LIST>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

    Mar 1 2007, 18:28

    2015 (4)
    23.02.15 Sylvan Esso, Newmen (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    07.02.15 alt-J, Wolf Alice, Gengahr (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    31.01.15 Foo Fighters, Diamante Eléctrico (COL-Bogotá, Estadio El Campin)
    20.01.15 The Ting Tings, Kaneholler (USA-New York, Bowery Ballroom)

    2014 (57)
    07.12.14 La Roux, Meanwhile (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    05.12.14 The Rural Alberta Advantage, PS I Love You (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    29.11.14 Boy & Bear, Dancing Years (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    27.11.14 Teenage Fanclub, The Clientele, Amen Dunes, Nicholas Krgovich (Köln, Stadthalle Mülheim)
    25.11.14 Lucy Rose, (Swampmother) (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    19.11.14 Cat Power, Venus And The Moon (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.11.14 Die Nerven (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    14.11.14 Jack White, Lucius (Frankfurt, Alte Oper)
    13.11.14 Zola Jesus, Black Asteroid (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.11.14 St. Vincent, Coves (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    11.11.14 Klaxons, Fenech-Soler (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    04.11.14 The History Of Apple Pie (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    30.10.14 We Are Scientists (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    28.10.14 Kasabian, Pulled Apart By Horses (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    15.10.14 AnnenMayKantereit, Rekk (Mainz, Schon Schön)
    09.10.14 Angel Olsen (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    05.10.14 FM Belfast, Berndsen (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    30.09.14 First Aid Kit, Jo Rose (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    18.09.14 Samaris (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    17.09.14 The Acid, Luka ‡ (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    21.08.14 Cloud Nothings, The Void (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    19.08.14 Chet Faker, Occupanther (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.08.14 Poliça, Amatorski (Frankfurt, Palmengarten)
    14.07.14 The Bots, Gnarwolves (Frankfurt, Elfer)
    11.-12.07.14 Phono Pop Festival mit u.a. The Notwist, WhoMadeWho, The Afghan Whigs, Balthazar, Ry X, Ja, Panik, Skinny Lister, Parquet Courts, Slow Magic, Kate Boy, The Robocop Kraus, Messer, Mozes And The Firstborn, Young Hare, Sizarr, Kalle Mattson (Rüsselsheim, Opel Hauptportal)
    08.07.14 Tame Impala (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    29.05.14 Bad Religion, Broadway Killers, The Ghost Rockets (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    23.05.14 Future Islands, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Kristian Harting (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    20.05.14 Manic Street Preachers, Public Service Broadcasting (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    19.05.14 Hospitality (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    15.05.14 The War On Drugs, The Tarantula Waltz (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    04.05.14 Minor Alps, Herrek (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    29.04.14 Peter Gabriel, Jennie Abrahamson & Linnea Olsson (Frankfurt, Festhalle)
    24.04.14 San Fermin, Gengahr (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    16.04.14 Blood Red Shoes, The Wytches (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    10.04.14 Dexters (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    08.04.14 Toy, Suns Of Thyme (Weinheim, Café Central)
    04.04.14 Metronomy, Swim Deep (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    30.03.14 Franz Ferdinand, Teleman (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    26.03.14 Anna Calvi, Tom The Lion (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    21.03.14 Chvrches, Soak (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    17.03.14 All The Luck In The World, Douglas Firs (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    16.03.14 George Ezra, Eva Stone (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    16.03.14 Lowlakes, Feral & Stray (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    12.03.14 Nadine Shah, Peter Jobson, Rooftop Runners (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    07.03.14 Fanfarlo, Lilies On Mars (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    05.03.14 Cloud Control, Glitches (Stuttgart, Keller Klub)
    22.02.14 Haim, Sway Clarke II (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    20.02.14 Temples, Crystal Antlers, The Majority Says (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.02.14 Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    31.01.14 To Kill A King, Spring Offensive (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    29.01.14 Ellie Goulding, Cris Cab (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    28.01.14 Girls In Hawaii, BRNS (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    26.01.14 Stephen Malkmus And The Jicks, The Megaphonic Thrift (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    25.01.14 Lanterns On The Lake, Sophie Jamieson (Darmstadt, Evangelische Friedensgemeinde)
    24.01.14 Kodaline, Hello Piedpiper (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    08.01.14 La Femme (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)

    2013 (86)
    24.11.13 Sigur Rós, I Break Horses (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    21.11.13 Savages, 1Way (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    20.11.13 Money (Frankfurt, Elfer)
    19.11.13 These New Puritans (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.11.13 Phoenix, Haim, Family Of The Year (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    16.11.13 Primal Scream (Köln, Die Kantine)
    15.11.13 The 1975 (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    14.11.13 Enter Shikari, Hacktivist (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    13.11.13 Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Shilpa Ray (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    11.11.13 White Lies, In The Valley Below (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    09.11.13 Torres (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    09.11.13 MS MR, Outfit (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    06.11.13 London Grammar (München, Atomic Café)
    05.11.13 Crystal Fighters, Fiction (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    29.10.13 Morcheeba, Joy Wellboy (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    28.10.13 Sebadoh (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    26.10.13 Captain Capa, Bondage Fairies (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    25.10.13 Chvrches, Thumpers (München, Strøm)
    20.10.13 Fleetwood Mac (N-Oslo, Spektrum)
    17.10.13 Washed Out, Amateur Best (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    15.10.13 The Airborne Toxic Event, The Drowning Men (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    07.10.13 Kakkmaddafakka, Roosevelt (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    03.10.13 Fuck Buttons, Zan Lyons (Köln, Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld)
    01.10.13 Tunng, Pinkunoizu (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    30.09.13 NoNoNo, Clarence + Napoleon (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    25.09.13 Joy Wellboy, Ruen Brothers, Charity Children (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    24.09.13 Anna Von Hausswolff (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    19.09.13 CocoRosie (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.09.13 Built To Spill, Disco Doom, Junebug Spade (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.09.13 Shonen Knife, Die Radierer (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    09.09.13 Sea + Air (Frankfurt, Kauf Dich Glücklich)
    06.09.13 Holy Esque (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    05.09.13 My Bloody Valentine (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    19.08.13 The Lumineers, Mighty Oaks (Hanau, Amphitheater)
    11.08.13 Half Moon Run (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    08.08.13 Buke And Gase (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    12.-13.07.13 Phono Pop Festival mit u.a. The Thermals, When Saints Go Machine, Local Natives, Herrenmagazin, Ewert And The Two Dragons, French Films, David Lemaitre, Funeral Suits, Die! Die! Die!, Scott Matthew, Dear Reader, The Lovedrunks, HVOB, Suuns, The Dope (Rüsselsheim, Opel Hauptportal)
    09.07.13 Devendra Banhart, Rodrigo Amarante (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.07.13 Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    07.07.13 Eurockéennes mit u.a. Blur, My Bloody Valentine, Skunk Anansie, Tame Impala, The Black Angels, The Vaccines, Graveyard, Palma Violets, Da Octopusss, Disclosure (F-Belfort, Presqu’île De Malsaucy)
    03.07.13 Chelsea Light Moving, Metabolismus & Jooklo Duo (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    02.07.13 Dibs, Phoebe Kreutz (Frankfurt, Basis)
    25.06.13 Haim, The Naked Hands (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    19.06.13 Kings Of Leon, The Weeks (Frankfurt, Festhalle)
    17.06.13 Tegan And Sara, Waxahatchee (Offenbach, Capitol)
    14.06.13 The Veils, Wyoming (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    03.06.13 Mudhoney, Treatment (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    31.05.-01.06.13 Maifeld Derby Festival mit u.a. Reptile Youth, The Notwist, CocoRosie, Daughter, Young Dreams, Is Tropical, Thees Uhlmann, Efterklang, Sizarr, Steaming Satellites, Royal Canoe, Dry The River, Scout Niblett, Garda, Immanu El, Toy, Funeral Suits, Young Rival, Sea + Air, Dagobert, The Tidal Sleep (Mannheim, MVV Reitstadion)
    25.05.13 Mykki Blanco, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Beach Fossils, Two Gallants, Lord Huron, S O H N, The Phoenix Foundation, The Griswolds, Evans The Death, Drenge, Lewis Watson, Team Ghost, Superfood (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    24.05.13 Mount Kimbie, Palma Violets, Metz, Velociraptor, Swim Deep, Vondelpark, Egyptian Hip Hop, Guards, Charlie Boyer And The Voyeurs, The Family Rain, RDGLDGRN, Echo Lake (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    19.05.13 Tom Odell, Kat Vinter (Berlin, Privatclub)
    18.05.13 The xx, Jessie Ware, Chromatics, Mount Kimbie, Kindness, Mykki Blanco (Berlin, Spreepark)
    16.05.13 Chvrches, Young Galaxy, Mighty Oaks (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    15.05.13 Dan Deacon, Angela Aux, Chester Gwazda (München, Hansa 39)
    14.05.13 Widowspeak, Bees Village (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.05.13 Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Guards (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    10.05.13 Low, Mire Kay (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    04.05.13 Fang Island, No Spill Blood, First Sign Of Life (Künzelsau, Kokolores)
    02.05.13 XXYYXX, Blackbird Blackbird, Slow Magic, Giraffage, Dream Koala (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    25.04.13 Title Fight, Dead End Path, Whirr (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    18.04.13 Ellie Goulding, Matthew Koma (LT-Vilnius, Loftas)
    16.04.13 Daughter, Bear’s Den (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    15.04.13 The Courteeners, Junes (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    13.04.13 Woodkid, Thomas Azier (Heidelberg, Stadthalle)
    09.04.13 Stornoway, Night Beds (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    03.04.13 Mumford & Sons, Mystery Jets, (Half Moon Run) (Düsseldorf, Mitsubishi Electric Halle)
    13.03.13 Tocotronic, It’s A Musical (Offenbach, Capitol)
    11.03.13 Yo La Tengo (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    10.03.13 Portishead, Thought Forms (L-Esch-sur-Alzette, Rockhal)
    08.03.13 Two Door Cinema Club, Dog Is Dead, The 1975 (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    07.03.13 Lucy Rose, Peter And Kerry (Frankfurt Zoom)
    05.03.13 Biffy Clyro, The Xcerts (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    02.03.13 Jake Bugg, Jack Savoretti (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    23.02.13 Sigur Rós, Blanck Mass (München, Zenith)
    22.02.13 alt-J, Stealing Sheep (Köln, E-Werk)
    20.02.13 Darwin Deez, San Cisco (Köln, Gloria)
    15.02.13 Fidlar, Shields, Vimes (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.02.13 Dinosaur Jr., Trümmer (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    09.02.13 Awolnation, Arcane Roots, Itch (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    07.02.13 Men Without Hats (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    01.02.13 Boys Boys Boys!, Axe Girl, Mezzanine (AUS-Perth, The Beat)
    31.01.13 The Presets, Parachute Youth (AUS-Fremantle, Metropolis)
    28.01.13 Big Day Out mit u.a. Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Killers, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Vampire Weekend, Band Of Horses, Against Me!, Me, House Vs. Hurricane, Animal Collective, Death Grips, Jagwar Ma, Toucan, Hunting Grounds, The Medics, Foam, Adventure Club, Arts Martial, Dead Owls (AUS-Perth, Claremont Showgrounds)
    27.01.13 Jeff The Brotherhood, The Love Junkies, The Long Lost Brothers (AUS-Fremantle, Mojo’s)
    23.01.13 Weezer, Cloud Control, Ball Park Music (AUS-Perth, Perth Arena)
    10.01.13 I Got You On Tape, Newmen, Ghost Of A Chance (Frankfurt, Zoom)

    2012 (76)
    12.12.12 Stars, Zeus (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    10.12.12 Die Heiterkeit (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    05.12.12 Rufus Wainwright, Adam Cohen, Teddy Thompson (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    02.12.12 Florence + The Machine, Spector (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    01.12.12 The Soft Moon, Dracula Lewis (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    29.11.12 Skunk Anansie, The Jerks (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    22.11.12 Spain (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.11.12 Two Door Cinema Club, alt-J, Kowalski (Offenbach, Capitol)
    19.11.12 Father John Misty, NO (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    17.11.12 Wild Nothing, Grey Television (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    16.11.12 Django Django, Eaux (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    12.11.12 Gossip, Austra (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    10.11.12 Nada Surf, Ezra Furman, Tall Ships (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    08.11.12 Gotye, Jonti (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    05.11.12 Xiu Xiu, Kolter (Wiesbaden, Kreativfabrik)
    04.11.12 Sigur Rós (IS-Reykjavík, Laugardalshöllin)
    31.10.-04.11.12 Iceland Airwaves mit u.a. GusGus, FM Belfast, Of Monsters And Men, Retro Stefson, Sykur, Kiriyama Family (IS-Reykjavík, Harpa Silfurberg), Shearwater (IS-Reykjavík, Harpa Norđurljós), The Vaccines, Mammút, Rubik, Útidúr, Nolo, Purity Ring, Sóley, Phantogram, Samaris (IS-Reykjavík, Reykjavík Art Museum), DIIV, I Break Horses, Ólöf Arnalds (IS-Reykjavík, Iđnó), Daughter, Solaris – Ben Frost And Daníel Bjarnason (IS-Reykjavík, Fríkirkjan), Boogie Trouble, Sometime, Dream Central Station (IS-Reykjavík, Þýski Barinn), Lockerbie (IS-Reykjavík, Gamli Gaukurinn), Oyama, Prismwaves, The Heavy Experience, Cousins, Sindri Eldon & The Ways (IS-Reykjavík, Bar 11), Doldrums, Jesuslesfilles, The Barr Brothers, Half Moon Run, Passwords, Technical Kidman, Mo Kenney (IS-Reykjavík, Hressó), THEESatisfaction/Shabazz Palaces (IS-Reykjavík, KEX), Boy (IS-Reykjavík, Reykjavík Downtown Hostel), Tilbury, Of Monsters And Men, Valdimar (IS-Reykjavík, Marina Hotel), Úlfur, Ghost Town Jenny, Oléana (IS-Reykjavík, Kolabrautin Bar), Low Roar, Lily And Fox (IS-Reykjavík, 12 Tónar), Woodpigeon (IS-Reykjavík, Reykjavík Backpackers), Prins Póló (IS-Reykjavík, Restaurant Reykjavík), Nova Heart (IS-Reykjavík, Sirkus Port)
    30.10.12 Citizens! (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    29.10.12 Robyn, Summer Camp (Offenbach, Capitol)
    25.10.12 Gold Panda, Nathan Fake (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    23.10.12 Maxïmo Park, Animal Kingdom (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    20.10.12 …And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Maybeshewill (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    18.10.12 Seams, The Hundred In The Hands, Swearing At Motorists (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    17.10.12 fun., Walk The Moon (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    16.10.12 Team Me, Kenneth Minor (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    15.10.12 Patrick Wolf, Abi Wade (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.10.12 Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds, Jake Bugg (Offenbach, Capitol)
    30.09.12 Islands, Cars & Trains, Big Spider’s Back (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    19.09.12 Icona Pop, Clock Opera, Foxes (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    18.09.12 The Temper Trap, Empire Escape (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    12.09.12 Of Monsters And Men, Lay Low (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    07.09.12 Dum Dum Girls (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    23.08.12 Bush (Frankfurt, Gibson)
    19.08.12 Santigold, The Blondies (L-Luxembourg, Den Atelier)
    18.08.12 The Maccabees, List (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    12.08.12 The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble (Frankfurt, Park des Museums für Angewandte Kunst)
    09.08.12 Alcoholic Faith Mission, Gertrude (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    07.08.12 Sóley (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    20.-21.07.12 Phono Pop Festival mit u.a. Nada Surf, Warpaint, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Dry The River, Urban Cone, Breton, Pttrns, Denis Jones, Steaming Satellites, We Invented Paris, Rue Royale, Me And My Drummer (Rüsselsheim, Opel Hauptportal)
    17.07.12 The Stone Roses, The Justice Tonight Band (I-Milano, Ippodromo Del Galoppo)
    16.07.12 Kimya Dawson, Pablo Das (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    06.07.12 Atari Teenage Riot (Frankfurt, Uni AStA-Sommerfest)
    05.07.12 Oneohtrix Point Never (Offenbach, Robert Johnson)
    03.07.12 Howler (Frankfurt, Silbergold)
    02.07.12 Poliça, Hanne Kolstø (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    26.06.12 Blink-182, The All-American Rejects, Royal Republic (Frankfurt, Festhalle)
    20.06.12 Eastern Conference Champions, Jank Kovik (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    03.06.12 Rufus Wainwright, Teddy Thompson (IL-Yakum, Ronit Farm Amphitheater)
    31.05.12 Uniform Motion, Hungry Kids Of Hungary (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    29.05.12 Mittekill (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    22.05.12 Blood Red Shoes, Wallace Vanborn, Yukon Blonde (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    20.05.12 Jay Brannan, Bitch (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    19.05.12 Maifeld Derby Festival mit u.a. Frittenbude, Blood Red Shoes, We Have Band, John K. Samson, Tu Fawning, Dear Reader, Me And My Drummer, High Places, The Miserable Rich, Anaïs Mitchell, Muso, Okta Logue, Me On/Off (Mannheim, MVV Reitstadion)
    16.05.12 Diagrams (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    09.05.12 The Rapture, Shit Robot (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    08.05.12 Bombay Bicycle Club, The Darcys (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.05.12 Mini Mansions, Volto Royal (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    01.05.12 Yacht, Woog Riots (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    27.04.12 Maps & Atlases, Mono Girl (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    26.04.12 Friends, Mika Risiko (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    24.04.12 Dan Mangan, Zeus (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    22.04.12 Manic Street Preachers, Peace (Köln, E-Werk)
    19.04.12 Boy & Bear, Bees Village (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    15.04.12 Dark Dark Dark, Ghost Of A Chance (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    14.04.12 The Kabeedies (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    03.04.12 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Frankfurt, Zoom)
    30.03.12 Florence + The Machine, Spector (Köln, E-Werk)
    27.03.12 Other Lives, The Magnetic North (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    26.03.12 Ravens & Chimes (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    23.03.12 Disappears, Der Rest (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    17.03.12 M83, Porcelain Raft (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    16.03.12 We Have Band, Bendagram (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    13.03.12 Still Corners (Frankfurt, Silbergold)
    11.03.12 The Jezabels, Julia Marcell (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    30.01.12 The Rapture, Carca (ARG-Buenos Aires, Groove)
    05.01.12 Der Weg Einer Freiheit, Arroganz, Fallen Tyrant (Frankfurt, Elfer)

    2011 (95)
    21.12.11 Max Goldt (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    15.12.11 Junior Boys, Diamond Rings (Offenbach, Hafen 2 )
    14.12.11 Wilhelm Tell Me (Frankfurt, Ponyhof )
    13.12.11 Schiller (Frankfurt, Alte Oper )
    08.12.11 Dance Yourself To Death, Light Fires (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    06.12.11 Battles, Grey Television (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    04.12.11 Iceage, Eagulls (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    01.12.11 She Keeps Bees (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    30.11.11 Metronomy, Gross Magic (Frankfurt, Cocoon Club)
    28.11.11 The Dø, Owlle (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    24.11.11 Lamb, Jay Leighton (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    23.11.11 Patrick Wolf, Chinawoman (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    20.11.11 Zola Jesus (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    19.11.11 Oh Land, The Good Natured (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    17.11.11 Marcus Foster, Kenneth Minor (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    16.11.11 Digitalism, D/R/U/G/S, Pool (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    14.11.11 Urge Overkill (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    12.11.11 Hard-Fi, Shields, Friends, Caged Animals, Dog Is Dead, All The Young, I.R.O.K., Azealia Banks, Fixers, Will And The People, Anothers Blood, Netherlands, The History Of Apple Pie, Jamie N Commons (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    11.11.11 Washed Out, The Rapture, Wolf Gang, Other Lives, Dum Dum Girls, Wise Blood, An Horse, Spector, Breton, Veronica Falls, Exitmusic, Big Deal, Spectrals (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    06.11.11 PeterLicht (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    05.11.11 Beatsteaks, The Death Set (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    02.11.11 Apparat, Warren Suicide (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    27.10.11 Peter Kernel, Sarah Blasko, Fred Kinbom (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.10.11 Mona, Transfer (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    20.10.11 Yuck, (The ArtbreakHeartshop) (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    19.10.11 I Am In Love (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    13.10.11 SBTRKT, Becoming Real (Offenbach, Robert Johnson)
    12.10.11 Valgeir Sigurðsson (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    11.10.11 WU LYF, Young Montana? (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    09.10.11 The Subways, The Computers, The Dukes (Offenbach, Capitol)
    25.09.11 EMA, Thulebasen (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.09.11 Let’s Wrestle (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    14.09.11 The Naked And Famous, Wolf Gang (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    13.09.11 Austra, Kool Thing (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    08.09.11 Art Brut, The Lovely Eggs (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    07.09.11 Bag Raiders (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    01.09.11 Crocodiles (Frankfurt, Urban Outfitters)
    18.08.11 Fucked Up, OFF!, Uzbeks (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    12.08.11 Anna Calvi, Ghost Of A Chance (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    09.08.11 Blonde Redhead (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    22.07. Phono Pop Festival mit u.a. Bodi Bill, Hundreds, Junip, Future Islands, Who Knew (Rüsselsheim, Opel Hauptportal)
    20.07.11 House Of Pain (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    12.07.11 Architecture In Helsinki (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    05.07.11 Brandon Flowers, Fran Healy (Offenbach, Capitol)
    03.07.11 Wireless Festival mit u.a. Pulp, Grace Jones, TV On The Radio, The Hives, The Horrors, Metronomy, The Pretty Reckless, The Naked And Famous, Yuck, Summer Camp, Cashier No. 9, Nikki Garnett, Lonsdale Boys Club, Paradise Point, The Smokin’ Barrels (UK-London, Hyde Park)
    28.06.11 DeVotchKa (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    26.06.11 Rock-A-Field Festival mit u.a. Arctic Monkeys, Arcade Fire, Die Fantastischen Vier, The Wombats, Elbow, Jimmy Eat World, Volbeat, Bullet For My Valentine, The Gaslight Anthem, Goose, All Time Low, You Me At Six (L-Roeser)
    19.06.11 Jimmy Eat World (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    15.06.11 Bombay Bicycle Club, Flashguns (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    13.06.11 Wye Oak, Waters (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    09.06.11 May68 (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    30.05.11 MEN, DJ Marcelle (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    26.-28.05.11 Primavera Sound Festival mit u.a. The Flaming Lips, Grinderman, Of Montreal, Pulp, Belle And Sebastian, Avi Buffalo, Animal Collective, PJ Harvey, Fleet Foxes, Girl Talk, Simian Mobile Disco, The National, DJ Shadow, Suuns, Big Boi, Battles, Explosions In The Sky, Swans, Einstürzende Neubauten, Papas Fritas, Glasser, Blank Dogs, Ford & Lopatin, James Blake, Male Bonding, Julian Lynch, Gang Gang Dance, Tune-Yards, Caribou, Glenn Branca Ensemble, Oneohtrix Point Never, Islet, Yuck, Perfume Genius (E-Barcelona, Parc Del Fòrum)
    23.05.11 Mount Kimbie, Cloud Boat (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten
    22.05.11 Sufjan Stevens, DM Stith (Essen, Colosseum Theater)
    21.05.11 Twin Shadow, Wild Beasts, The Crookes, Cults, Ra Ra Riot, Ty Segall, Cloud Control, Cloud Nothings, Sparrow And The Workshop, Dry The River, Flashguns, 2:54 (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    20.05.11 Holy Ghost!, The View, Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti, Miami Horror, Braids, Rocketnumbernine, Creep, The Fresh & Onlys, Foster The People, Trophy Wife, Cat’s Eyes, Wolf People, Rachel Sermanni (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    17.05.11 Esben And The Witch (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    13.05.11 Manic Street Preachers, The Joy Formidable (Hamburg, Markthalle)
    08.05.11 Johnny Foreigner, Young Legionnaire (Heidelberg, Halle 02)
    04.05.11 Teeth (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    30.04.11 Die! Die! Die!, Before The Show (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    29.04.11 NoMeansNo (Frankfurt, ExZess)
    20.04.11 Rökkurró (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    17.04.11 The Wombats, Morning Parade (Offenbach, Capitol)
    16.04.11 Mirrors (Frankfurt, Yellowstage)
    15.04.11 The Thermals, The Coathangers (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    12.04.11 Stornoway (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    11.04.11 The Coral, Deckchair Orange (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    09.04.11 Dan Deacon, Maximilian Hecker, Motomichi Nakamura (Berlin, Volksbühne)
    04.04.11 The Low Anthem, The Head And The Heart (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    02.04.11 Dan Deacon, We Are Drums (CH-Basel, Voltahalle)
    24.03.11 Maria & The Mirrors (Frankfurt, Globe)
    17.03.11 Feeder (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    14.03.11 Efterklang (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    11.03.11 The Go! Team, Retro Stefson (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    10.03.11 Wild Moccasins, The Blackberries (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    08.03.11 Gruff Rhys, Y Niwl (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    07.03.11 Robyn, Mr Beasley, Natalia Kills (Offenbach, Capitol)
    26.02.11 Cloud Control (Berlin, Lido)
    26.02.11 Former Ghosts, Terror Bird (Berlin, Levee Club)
    23.02.11 The Airborne Toxic Event, Kenneth Minor (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    19.02.11 Family Of The Year, The Phantom Band, Alex Winston, Azure Ray (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    15.02.11 Tubelord, Shoes And Socks Off (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    05.02.11 Laneway Festival mit u.a. Cut Copy, Foals, Deerhunter, Yeasayer, Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti, Two Door Cinema Club, Beach House, Menomena, Cloud Control, Jenny And Johnny, The Antlers, Stornoway, Violent Soho, The Holidays, Baptism Of Uzi (AUS-Melbourne, Footscray Community Arts Centre)
    03.02.11 Primal Scream, Underground Lovers, World’s End Press (AUS-Melbourne, Forum)
    02.02.11 Matt & Kim, Howl, Naysayer And Gilsun (AUS-Melbourne, Corner Hotel)
    30.01.11 Big Day Out mit u.a. Tool, Rammstein, M.I.A., Pnau, LCD Soundsystem, Sia, Wolfmother, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Matt & Kim, Crystal Castles, Angus & Julia Stone, Deftones, Die Antwoord, Lupe Fiasco, CSS, Washington, The Greenhornes, Kids Of 88, Gypsy & The Cat, The Naked And Famous, The Vines (AUS-Melbourne, Flemington Racecourse)
    28.01.11 Ratatat, The Alps (AUS-Sydney, Manning Bar)
    27.01.11 Holy Fuck, My Disco (AUS-Sydney, Beck’s Festival Bar)
    26.01.11 Amanda Palmer, Mikelangelo & The Black Sea Gentlemen, The Jane Austen Argument (AUS-Sydney, Opera House)
    25.01.11 CocoRosie, Tez, Ólöf Arnalds (AUS-Sydney, Opera House)
    24.11.11 CSS, Romy (AUS-Sydney, Oxford Art Factory)
    22.01.11 Owen Pallett, Jessica Says, Sean Pollard (AUS-Fremantle, Fly By Night Musicians Club)
    11.01.11 Bloodgroup (Frankfurt, Das Bett)

    2010 (104)
    15.12.10 Small Black (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    05.12.10 Caribou, Barbara Panther (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    01.12.10 Blood Red Shoes, Wallace Vanborn (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    29.11.10 Gossip, Hercules And Love Affair (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    28.11.10 Arcade Fire, Fucked Up (München, Zenith)
    27.11.10 on3-Festival mit u.a. Kele, Crystal Fighters, Roman Fischer, Sizarr, Born Ruffians, Little Scream, Telekinesis, Those Dancing Days (München, BR Funkhaus)
    26.11.10 Tokyo Police Club, The Answering Machine (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    21.11.10 Menomena (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    18.11.10 The National, Phosphorescent (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    17.11.10 Erland And The Carnival (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    15.11.10 K’s Choice, Justin Currie (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    13.11.10 Wavves, Tame Impala, Warpaint, Yuck, Good Shoes, Factory Floor, The Hundred In The Hands, The Neat, Beach Fossils, The Rumour Said Fire, Summer Camp, Lulu And The Lampshades, James Vincent McMorrow (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    12.11.10 Ratatat, We Are Scientists, The Futureheads, Villagers, Airship, Is Tropical, The Knocks, Frankie & The Heartstrings, Rolo Tomassi, North Atlantic Oscillation, Race Horses, Jaill (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    11.11.10 Warpaint, Borgenine (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    10.11.10 Villagers, Rokoko (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    09.11.10 Fool’s Gold (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    05.11.10 CocoRosie, Tez (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    30.10.10 We Have Band (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    28.10.10 Natureboy, The Unwinding Hours, Instrument (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    26.10.10 Gaggle (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    23.10.10 Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    20.10.10 Scanners, Champions (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    18.10.10 The Divine Comedy, Cathy Davey (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    14.10.10 Dukes Of Windsor (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    07.10.10 Aloe Blacc (Darmstadt, 603qm)
    06.10.10 Horse Feathers (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    30.09.10 Earl Greyhound (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    29.09.10 Band Of Skulls (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    23.09.10 Stornoway, Ikaria (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    22.09.10 Goldheart Assembly, The Seven Lost Cities Of Gold (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    17.09.10 The Depreciation Guild, Potion (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    17.09.10 Kate Nash, Supercute! (Frankfurt, Sankt Peter)
    16.09.10 Nobunny (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    14.09.10 The Pipettes (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    10.09.10 French Horn Rebellion, Fang Island (F-Paris, La Flèche d‘Or)
    09.09.10 Atari Teenage Riot (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    06.09.10 Seabear, Kimono (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    05.09.10 Pete And The Pirates, Rokoko (Frankfurt, Yellowstage)
    18.08.10 Bear In Heaven (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    17.08.10 Delphic (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    16.08.10 Beach House, Steve (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    03.08.10 Toro Y Moi (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    29.07.10 Mammút (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    26.07.10 Nada Surf, Kevin Devine (Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal)
    22.07.10 Dead Western (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    20.07.10 The Sounds (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    16.07.10 Post War Years, Rainbow Arabia (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    14.07.10 Vivian Girls (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    08.07.10 Elephant Stone (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    05.07.10 Broken Social Scene, Midlake (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.06.10 The Kabeedies, Sir Toby (Wiesbaden, Kulturpalast)
    24.06.10 Woodhands, Diamond Rings (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    21.06.10 Tegan And Sara, Hesta Prynn (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    06.06.10 The Phenomenal Handclap Band (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    04.06.10 Thirty Seconds To Mars (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.06.10 Harlem, Terror Bird (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    02.06.10 Who Knew (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    01.06.10 An Horse (Frankfurt, Yellowstage)
    01.06.10 Xiu Xiu, Woom (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    27.-29.05.10 Primavera Sound Festival mit u.a. Pavement, Superchunk, The Fall, Bis, Pixies, Spoon, The New Pornographers, Pet Shop Boys, Florence + The Machine, Dr. Dog, Fuck Buttons, Broken Social Scene, The xx, The Bloody Beetroots, Marc Almond, CocoRosie, Orbital, Sunny Day Real Estate, Grizzly Bear, Sleigh Bells, Tortoise, The Big Pink, Wild Beasts, Smith Westerns, Titus Andronicus, Surfer Blood, Ganglians, Best Coast, Fake Blood, Atlas Sound, Real Estate, Shellac, Les Savy Fav, Sian Alice Group, The Psychic Paramount, Moderat, Yeasayer, Panda Bear, Wire, Harlem, Matt & Kim, The Drums, The Bundles, Endless Boogie, Owen Pallett (E-Barcelona, Parc Del Fòrum)
    25.05.10 FM Belfast (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    23.05.10 Garish, Dum Dum Girls, The Marble Man (München, Theatron)
    22.05.10 Pavement, Health (München, Muffathalle)
    21.05.10 Joanna Newsom, Alasdair Roberts (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskiche)
    20.05.10 Quasi, Kelly Zullo (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    13.05.10 The Big Pink, Esben And The Witch, Is Tropical (UK-London, HMV Forum)
    12.05.10 Pavement, Sic Alps (UK-London, o2 Brixton Academy)
    11.05.10 The Rural Alberta Advantage, Dignan Porch, My First Tooth (UK-London, The Lexington)
    09.05.10 The Wave Pictures (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    06.05.10 Ef, Daturah (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    02.05.10 Errors (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    26.04.10 A Sunny Day In Glasgow, Plus (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    25.04.10 These New Puritans, Sizarr (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    23.04.10 Detroit Social Club, Stornoway, Darwin Deez, Erland And The Carnival, Tubelord, Egyptian Hip Hop, Cosmo Jarvis, Balthazar, Villagers, Doll And The Kicks (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    22.04.10 We Were Promised Jetpacks, Dupec (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    12.04.10 Eight Legs, The Shutes (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    10.04.10 Dance Yourself To Death (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    09.04.10 Emanuel And The Fear (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    07.04.10 Why?, I Might Be Wrong, Josiah Wolf (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    30.03.10 The Magnetic Fields (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    29.03.10 Shout Out Louds, Nervous Nellie (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.03.10 Blood Red Shoes, Pulled Apart By Horses (Stuttgart, Schocken)
    23.03.10 Hadouken!, Does It Offend You, Yeah?, Datarock (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.03.10 Little Teeth, B.E.E.S., Dani Darko (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    17.03.10 Kakkmaddafakka (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    16.03.10 1984, Beatshots (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    15.03.10 Owen Pallett (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    14.03.10 Hot Chip, Justus Köhncke (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    13.03.10 The Hidden Cameras (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    03.03.10 The Temper Trap, The Joy Formidable (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    01.03.10 Tindersticks, Micatone (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.02.10 Florence + The Machine, Sian Alice Group (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.02.10 The Black Box Revelation, General Fiasco (Stuttgart, Zwölfzehn)
    12.02.10 DD/MM/YYYY (Frankfurt, IVI)
    12.02.10 Japandroids (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    11.02.10 Hockey, Roland Meyer De Voltaire (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    09.02.10 Arctic Monkeys, Mystery Jets (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    08.02.10 Real Estate (Frankfurt, Yellowstage)
    05.02.10 Dan Deacon, Four Tet, Kelpe (Berlin, WMF)
    01.02.10 Good Shoes, The Stud (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    27.01.10 Gay Beast, Claudianobili, m.b.b.m.b.b.m.m. (Frankfurt, IVI)
    22.01.10 Everything Everything, Abby (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    16.01.10 Ian Brown (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    13.01.10 The xx, New Look (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)

    2009 (93)
    19.12.09 Flight Of Kites (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    09.12.09 Hercules And Love Affair (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    05.12.09 The Sounds, Matt & Kim (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    03.12.09 Demontré (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    30.11.09 Editors, The Maccabees, Wintersleep (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    27.11.09 Royal Bangs (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    26.11.09 Aluminum Babe (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    22.11.09 The Field, Circlesquare (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    20.11.09 Portugal. The Man, The Builders And The Butchers (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    19.11.09 Gossip, Ssion (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    18.11.09 Phoenix, Noah And The Whale (Frankfurt, Cocoon Club)
    16.11.09 Silversun Pickups, The Films, Amusement Parks On Fire (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    13.11.09 Passion Pit (München, 59:1)
    12.11.09 The Horrors, S.C.U.M (München, 59:1)
    09.11.09 The Twilight Sad, Sad Day For Puppets (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    07.11.09 The Virgins, The So So Glos (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    06.11.09 Phantogram, Piroth (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    03.11.09 The xx, MissinCat (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    02.11.09 Amanda Blank (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    29.10.09 The Leisure Society (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    28.10.09 Maxïmo Park, Blood Red Shoes (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    27.10.09 The Felice Brothers, A.A. Bondy (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.10.09 The Thermals, Telekinesis, The Rosebuds (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    21.10.09 Das Bierbeben (Frankfurt, Ponyhof)
    14.10.09 Health, Fuck Buttons, Le Corps Mince De Françoise, Pictureplane (Leipzig, Conne Island)
    13.10.09 Archive, Birdpen (Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal)
    11.10.09 Pixies, Dinosaur Pile-Up (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    09.10.09 Stanley Brinks, Freschard (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    08.10.09 Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    07.10.09 Emilíana Torrini, Lay Low (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    06.10.09 GusGus, Wareika, Oculus, Bullmeister (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    04.10.09 The Rakes, Sir Toby (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    02.10.09 Jeremy Jay, Initials DC (Frankfurt, Yellowstage)
    01.10.09 Maplewood, Simone White (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    30.09.09 Patrick Wolf, The Deer Tracks (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    29.09.09 Soap&Skin (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.09.09 Fight Like Apes, Pillow Fight Club (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    24.09.09 Jet, Auletta (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    23.09.09 Dananananaykroyd (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    20.09.09 Dinosaur Jr., Pulled Apart By Horses (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.09.09 The Low Anthem, Kasey Anderson (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    13.09.09 Razorlight, Martin And James (Offenbach, Capitol)
    30.08.09 Rue Royale (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    13.08.09 Windsor For The Derby (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    11.08.09 The Wind Whistles, Paper Tiger (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    08.07.09 La Roux (Köln, Luxor)
    04.07.09 The Indelicates, Citadels, Let’s Tea Party (UK-London, The Lexington)
    03.07.09 Blur, Vampire Weekend, Amadou & Mariam, Florence + The Machine, Deerhoof (UK-London, Hyde Park)
    22.06.09 Faith No More, Harmful (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    20.06.09 Grafton Primary (Frankfurt, Seeblick)
    11.06.09 Fischerspooner (Stuttgart, Rocker 33)
    03.06.09 Alela Diane (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    29.05.09 Malajube, The Mystic Onehand (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    26.05.09 Detachments (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    23.05.09 The Ettes (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    22.05.09 Lo-Fi-Fnk, Matt & Kim, Vierkanttretlager (Berlin, Magnet)
    21.05.09 Gossip, Cortney Tidwell (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    18.05.09 The Mae Shi, Abe Vigoda (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    14.05.09 Casiotone For The Painfully Alone, Concern, Sebé (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    12.05.09 …And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Gringo Star (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    10.05.09 Ben Kweller, Polo (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    04.05.09 The Rakes, I Heart Hiroshima (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.05.09 Yeah Yeah Yeahs, HTRK (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    02.05.09 Chrome Hoof, The Asteroids Galaxy Tour, Frankmusik, The Cinematics, Team Waterpolo, The Phantom Band, Amazing Baby, Chew Lips, Micachu & The Shapes, Maps, The Backhanded Compliments, Eugene McGuinness, Threatmantics (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    01.05.09 Delphic, Noisettes, Dananananaykroyd, The Joy Formidable, The Temper Trap, The Big Pink, Red Light Company, Fanfarlo, The xx, Marina & The Diamonds, Grampall Jookabox, Flashguns (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    30.04.09 Miss Kittin & The Hacker, Filthy Dukes, The Airborne Toxic Event, Golden Silvers, Lowline, Two Door Cinema Club, Delphic, James Yuill, Fight Like Apes, Stricken City, Pulled Apart By Horses, The Jessie Rose Trip (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    28.04.09 The Ting Tings, Woog Riots (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    27.04.09 Antony And The Johnsons (Frankfurt, Alte Oper)
    26.04.09 Bishop Allen, Electric Owls (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.04.09 Sunset Rubdown (Wetzlar, Franzis)
    17.04.09 Handsome Furs, Dag För Dag (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    12.04.09 A Place To Bury Strangers, Darker My Love, Humanzi (Stuttgart, Universum)
    10.04.09 Action Beat, Monotekktoni, Kenzari’s Middle Kata (Frankfurt, ExZess)
    07.04.09 The Boxer Rebellion, Fink (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    05.04.09 Biffy Clyro (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    01.04.09 Bonaparte, The Latah Movement (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    17.03.09 The Kills (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.03.09 Titus Andronicus (Frankfurt, Elfer)
    07.03.09 You Love Her Coz She’s Dead (Frankfurt, Uni-Festsaal Casino)
    05.03.09 Friendly Fires, Wax Stag (Stuttgart, Keller Klub)
    02.03.09 Crystal Stilts, Ponytail (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    28.02.09 Sky Larkin, Skeletons, Johnny Foreigner (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    27.02.09 Wintersleep, Verlen (Frankfurt, Sinkkasten)
    24.02.09 Son Ambulance (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    16.02.09 31Knots, Future Islands (Würzburg, Café Cairo)
    14.02.09 Sebastien Grainger & The Mountains, Ter Haar, Pollyester, Batrider, The Duloks, It’s A Musical, Said The Shark (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    10.02.09 Kaiser Chiefs, Dananananaykroyd (Mainz, Phönix-Halle)
    09.02.09 Travis, The Alexandria Quartet (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.02.09 Bloc Party (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    01.02.09 Of Montreal, Casiokids (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    28.01.09 Oxford Collapse, Ibsen (Würzburg, Café Cairo)
    16.01.09 The Duke Spirit, Pinksnotred (Frankfurt, O25)
    02.01.09 Lymbyc Systym, Arms And Sleepers (Frankfurt, Elfer)

    2008 (91)
    20.12.08 Iglu & Hartly, Periscope (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    16.12.08 The Thermals, Sir Toby (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    11.12.08 We Have Band, Kommando Kommando (Heidelberg, Zum Teufel)
    05.12.08 Dragons Of Zynth, Land Of Talk, Think About Life (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    04.12.08 Ratatat, Clues (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    26.11.08 Ben Folds, Rachel Unthank & The Winterset (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    23.11.08 The Faint, Bang! Bang! Eche! (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    21.11.08 Foals, Friendly Fires (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    20.11.08 The Kooks, Mystery Jets, Johnny Flynn (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    18.11.08 MGMT, A Place To Bury Strangers (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    17.11.08 The Dodos, The Ruby Suns (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    15.11.08 Glasvegas, Bromheads Jacket, Bombay Bicycle Club, Noah And The Whale, A Place To Bury Strangers, Findo Gask, I Blame Coco, Twisted Wheel, Magistrates, Esser, Baddies (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    14.11.08 Late Of The Pier, The Courteeners, White Lies, Ladyhawke, The Late Greats, Maths Class, Trouble Andrew, The Hot Melts, White Denim, Fryars, The Pan I Am, Slow Club (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    12.11.08 Los Campesinos!, Sky Larkin, Lovvers (München, Atomic Café)
    10.11.08 Mogwai, The Twilight Sad (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    09.11.08 Horse The Band, An Albatross, Team Robespierre, Yip-Yip (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    08.11.08 Black Kids, Sterling International (München, 59:1)
    04.11.08 Elbow, Jesca Hoop (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    03.11.08 Late Of The Pier (Frankfurt, O25)
    19.10.08 Calexico, Bodies Of Water (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    14.10.08 Amanda Palmer, Zoё Keating, Jason Webley, Battle Circus (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    13.10.08 Crystal Castles, Metronomy, Shitdisco (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    06.10.08 White Hinterland (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    02.10.08 The Wombats, Kitchen Knife Wife (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    30.09.08 Seabear, Borko (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    29.09.08 I’m From Barcelona, Look See Proof (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.09.08 Yacht (Frankfurt, Walden)
    24.09.08 The Teenagers, Auletta (Frankfurt, O25)
    23.09.08 Maria Taylor, Unbunny (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    16.09.08 Kyte (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    15.09.08 Friska Viljor, Woog Riots (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    11.09.08 Munch Munch, The Strawberry Jam (Darmstadt, 603qm)
    04.09.08 The Locust, Warsawwasraw (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    31.08.08 The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Cobra Killer (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    28.08.08 Bowerbirds, Neva Dinova (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    26.08.08 Gossip, Adept (Köln, Gloria)
    14.08.08 The Presets (Frankfurt, Monza)
    12.08.08 Sigur Rós, Ólafur Arnalds (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    01.-03.08.08 Lollapalooza Festival mit u.a. Radiohead, Rage Against The Machine, Kanye West, Nine Inch Nails, Bloc Party, Gnarls Barkley, Toadies, Mark Ronson, Duffy, Broken Social Scene, Iron And Wine, Brand New, Okkervil River, Girl Talk, The Ting Tings, CSS, Battles, MGMT, Mates Of State, Spank Rock, The Kills, Rogue Wave, Yeasayer, Black Kids, Foals, Grizzly Bear, Tally Hall, The Octopus Project, White Lies, Manchester Orchestra, De Novo Dahl, Margot & The Nuclear So And So’s, Magic Wands, Bang Camaro, Innerpartysystem, What Made Milwaukee Famous, The Whigs, Tiny Masters Of Today, Nicole Atkins & The Sea, Chromeo (USA-Chicago, Grant Park)
    01.08.08 MGMT, Mates Of State (USA-Chicago, Double Door)
    31.07.08 The Kills, Foals, Black Kids (USA-Chicago, Apple Store)
    03.07.08 Ben Folds, Corn Mo (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    01.07.08 The Gaslight Anthem, Driving Range (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    27.06.08 Nada Surf, Cloudberry (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    21.06.08 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    20.06.08 Southside Festival mit u.a. Radiohead, Sigur Rós, Razorlight, The Kooks, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Pigeon Detectives, The Cribs, British Sea Power (Neuhausen o.E., Take-Off Gewerbepark)
    08.06.08 Sunset Rubdown (P-Lisboa, Zé Dos Bois)
    06.06.08 Dirty Projectors, Gala Drop (P-Lisboa, Zé Dos Bois)
    03.06.08 White Williams, Wagner Love (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    02.06.08 Bob Mould Band, Herrenmagazin (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    29.05.08 Gregor Samsa, Kayo Dot (Frankfurt, Elfer)
    27.05.08 No Age, Ken & The Black Metal Demo Tapes (Heidelberg, Zum Teufel)
    25.05.08 Enon, The Chap (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    24.05.08 MGMT, Verdena (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    22.05.08 Explosions In The Sky, Eluvium (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    20.05.08 Dinosaur Jr., Mondo Fumatore (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    15.05.08 Scanners (Offenbach, Hafen 2
    13.05.08 Scott Matthew, Holly Miranda (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    11.05.08 Guillemots, Loney, Dear, SoKo, White Rabbits (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    10.05.08 We Are Wolves, Dadajugend Polyform (Nürnberg, K4)
    04.05.08 Nada Surf, Bell X1 (Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal)
    03.05.08 School Of Language, Castanets (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    02.05.08 MGMT, Florence + The Machine (Köln, Luxor)
    30.04.08 Mikrofisch, (The USA) (Frankfurt, Silbergold)
    30.04.08 Phoebe Kreutz, Creaky Boards, Ching Chong Song (Frankfurt, Andrea Doria)
    26.04.08 Friendly Fires, Video Nasties, The Rascals, Joe Lean And The Jing Jang Jong, Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly, Pete And The Pirates, Johnny Foreigner, Late Of The Pier, Broken Records, One Night Only, Cage The Elephant, Let's Wrestle (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    25.04.08 The Ting Tings, Blood Red Shoes, Mystery Jets, Baltic Fleet, The Answering Machine, Get Shakes, Dead Kids, Exile Parade, Make Model, The Metros, Ipso Facto, Florence + The Machine (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    20.04.08 Tocotronic (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    17.04.08 The Victorian English Gentlemens Club, UFO Vs. Riesenwelle (Darmstadt, 603qm)
    15.04.08 Ian Brown (München, Atomic Café)
    13.04.08 Holy Fuck, Lichter (Weinheim, Café Central)
    12.04.08 ¡Forward, Russia!, Sounds Like Violence, This Will Destroy You, Metro, This Town Needs Guns, Cutting Pink With Knives, Hal Flavin (L-Esch-sur-Alzette, Kulturfabrik)
    10.04.08 Horse The Band, Antitainment (Frankfurt, O25)
    05.04.08 The Rifles, The Futureheads, (Die Mannequin) (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    04.04.08 Deichkind, Stereo Total, Foals, Does It Offend You, Yeah?, Bullmeister, Fullduplex (Mannheim, Maimarktclub)
    30.03.08 We Are Scientists, Velveteen (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.03.08 Operator Please, Herrenmagazin (Köln, Studio 672)
    11.03.08 Band Of Horses, The Cave Singers, Tyler Ramsey (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    09.03.08 Amy Macdonald, Liam Gerner (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    08.03.08 The Cure, 65daysofstatic (P-Lisboa, Pavilhão Atlântico)
    01.03.08 Frog Eyes, The Tower Of Dudes, The Sads (CZ-Praha, Klub 007)
    27.02.08 Los Campesinos!, John Goldtrain (Köln, Luxor)
    25.02.08 MGMT, Tahiti Boy And The Palmtree Family (F-Paris, La Maroquinerie)
    23.02.08 MIT, Born Ruffians, One Little Plane (UK-London, Camden Barfly)
    23.02.08 CSS, Mystery Jets, Wild Beasts, Team Waterpolo (UK-London, Astoria)
    22.02.08 Smashing Pumpkins, Polarkreis 18 (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    14.02.08 The Charlatans, News At Six (Frankfurt, Batschkapp
    29.01.08 Shout Out Louds, Dag För Dag (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    19.01.08 Vice Party mit u.a. Bitchee Bitchee Ya Ya Ya, Poney Poney, Skuff & Inja (Frankfurt, Atelier)
    18.01.08 Immaculate Machine (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    11.01.08 I’m From Barcelona (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)

    2007 (83)
    21.12.07 Ólafur Arnalds (Karlsruhe, Lutherkirche)
    12.12.07 Two Gallants, Blitzen Trapper (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    06.12.07 The Electric Soft Parade, Gary, Dear Britch (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    04.12.07 Dean & Britta, Boo Hoo (Frankfurt, Silbergold)
    02.12.07 Múm, Seabear, Mr. Silla & Mongoose (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    29.11.07 Hot Hot Heat, The Thirst (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    27.11.07 Minus The Bear, I Was A Cub Scout (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    21.11.07 WinterKids, Fnessnej (Darmstadt, 603qm)
    16.11.07 Bloc Party, Metronomy (Stuttgart, Theaterhaus)
    15.11.07 Klaxons, Neils Children (Köln, Gloria)
    14.11.07 Crystal Castles (Frankfurt, Silbergold)
    10.11.07 Gossip, The Go! Team, Jack Peñate, Yelle, Cajun Dance Party (F-Paris, La Cigale)
    07.11.07 Los Campesinos! (München, Atomic Café)
    04.11.07 The Rakes, The Films, The Rain (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.11.07 Sonny J, The Rakes, Reverend And The Makers, Jack Peñate, The Wombats, Video Nasties, Los Campesinos!, Blood Red Shoes, Assembly Now, Prinzhorn Dance School, Dragons (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    02.11.07 Foals, New Young Pony Club, The Maccabees, Clocks, Black Affair, Friendly Fires, XX Teens, Look See Proof, Scouting For Girls, The Strange Death Of Liberal England (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    23.10.07 Pony Up (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    15.10.07 Enter Shikari, LostAlone (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    04.10.07 Tocotronic, Troy Von Balthazar (Offenbach, Capitol)
    30.09.07 Art Brut, The Indelicates, Auletta (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    27.09.07 The Victorian English Gentlemens Club, The Hickup Family (Heidelberg, Zum Teufel)
    24.09.07 The Decemberists, Land Of Talk (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.09.07 Uffie & DJ Feadz, Brazilian Girls (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.09.07 1990s (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    18.09.07 Sportfreunde Stiller, Ash (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    14.09.07 Operator Please (Berlin, Rosi’s)
    09.09.07 Stereophonics (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    06.09.07 Razorlight, Dogs (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    11.08.07 John Vanderslice (USA-San Francisco, Amoeba Music)
    09.08.07 Robbers On High Street, The Wildbirds, The Old-Fashioned Way (USA-San Francisco, Café Du Nord)
    06.08.07 Malajube (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    05.08.07 Voxtrot (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    26.07.07 Shitdisco (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    22.07.07 Arcade Fire, Arctic Monkeys, Albert Hammond, Jr. (F-Nîmes, Arènes De Nîmes)
    14.07.07 Bonde Do Rolê (München, Ampere)
    09.07.07 The Rapture (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.07.07 Björk, Jamie Lidell (NL-Amsterdam, Cultuurpark Westergasfabriek)
    06.07.07 LCD Soundsystem, The Dance Inc. (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    04.07.07 Modest Mouse, Sometree (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.07.07 Super Bock Super Rock mit Arcade Fire, Bloc Party, The Magic Numbers, Klaxons, The Gift, Bunnyranch (P-Lisboa, Parque Do Tejo)
    29.06.07 Hey Willpower, Juvelen (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    26.06.07 MuteMath, Helicopter (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    25.06.07 Tokyo Police Club, Velveteen (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    23.-24.06.07 Southside Festival mit u.a. Pearl Jam, Beastie Boys, Placebo, Queens Of The Stone Age, Bloc Party, Sonic Youth, Kings Of Leon, Arcade Fire, Interpol, Snow Patrol, Jet, Mogwai, The Sounds, The Bravery, Mumm-Ra, The Rakes, Art Brut, The Blood Arm, Howling Bells, Frank Black, Satellite Party, Porcupine Tree, Juliette & The Licks, Isis (Neuhausen o.E., Take-Off Gewerbepark)
    16.06.07 Sonic Youth, Tied & Tickled Trio (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    05.06.07 CocoRosie, Tez, Rio En Medio (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    03.06.07 Jamie T, The Taste (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    31.05.07 Architecture In Helsinki, Apostle Of Hustle (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    28.05.07 Wilco, Carla Bozulich (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    26.05.07 Built To Spill, Spoiled Nikita (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    25.05.07 Plus/Minus, Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin, Surrounded (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    22.05.07 Amiina, Kippi Kaninus (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    18.05.07 Bloc Party, d3ö (P-Lisboa, Coliseu Dos Recreios)
    10.05.07 Ebony Bones! (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    06.05.07 The Rakes, The Bishops (Köln, Prime Club)
    05.05.07 Malajube (Heidelberg, klub_k)
    04.05.07 Ash, Muff Potter, Good Shoes (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    30.04.07 The Jakpot (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    26.04.07 The Others, The Wombats, The Hedrons (Köln, Prime Club)
    19.04.07 The Blood Arm, Modulok (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    12.04.07 CSS, Tilly And The Wall, The Holloways (Berlin, Maria am Ufer)
    11.04.07 Scissor Sisters, Snax (Stuttgart, Theaterhaus)
    06.04.07 Bis, Miss The Occupier, Juno! (UK-Glasgow, King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut)
    31.03.07 Switches, The Enemy, Air Traffic, GoodBooks, Moke, The Violets, Harrisons, Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man, The Kissaway Trail, The Strange Death Of Liberal England, The Victorian English Gentlemens Club (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    30.03.07 South Central, The Pigeon Detectives, The Long Blondes, The Twang, The Wombats, Solarise, These New Puritans, We Are The Physics, My Luminaries, Kate Nash, Our Lunar Activities (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    26.03.07 The Sounds, Under The Influence Of Giants, Shiny Toy Guns (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    24.03.07 Klaxons, Xvectors (Köln, Prime Club)
    23.03.07 Dustin’s Bar Mitzvah, Sushimob (Köln, MTC)
    10.03.07 Nelly Furtado, Saukrates, Kim Frank (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    08.03.07 Blood Red Shoes (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    07.03.07 The Feeling, Unkle Bob (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    05.03.07 Benni Hemm Hemm (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    18.02.07 Kasabian, Black Daniel (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    15.02.07 OK Go, The Films, Plain White T’s, Bromheads Jacket (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    13.02.07 Hot Club De Paris, Chartbusters (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    12.02.07 Audrey (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    09.02.07 Razorlight, Karpatenhund (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    08.02.07 Headlights, Dave De Bourg (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    06.02.07 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Cold War Kids, Elvis Perkins (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    04.02.07 Snow Patrol, Scott Matthews (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    02.02.07 Ben Folds, Clem Snide (München, Muffathalle)
    25.01.07 Jarvis Cocker, Baby You Can Follow Me Down (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    17.01.07 Shitdisco, Lo-Fi-Fnk, The Pigeon Detectives (Köln, Gebäude 9)

    2006 (65)
    15.12.06 Goose (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    11.12.06 Adem, Tom Brosseau (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    09.12.06 The Madd (München, Atomic Café)
    02.12.06 The Kooks, The Films (Mannheim, Maimarktclub)
    28.11.06 The Horror The Horror (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    26.11.06 Red Hot Chili Peppers, Mike Watt & The Missingmen (Frankfurt, Festhalle)
    25.11.06 The Automatic, Bromheads Jacket, Guillemots, Jamie T, The Oxfam Glamour Models, Lotus Lullaby, Mumm-Ra, 1990s, The Maccabees, The Pigeon Detectives, 747s (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    24.11.06 Klaxons, Boy Kill Boy, The Rifles, Little Man Tate, Five O’Clock Heroes, Fortune Drive, The Young Knives, Milburn, 747s, The Holloways (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    22.11.06 We Are Scientists, Au Revoir Simone (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    19.11.06 Vincent Vincent And The Villains (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    12.11.06 Arab Strap, Locas In Love (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    11.11.06 Mando Diao, Razorlight, Johnossi (Stuttgart, Messe Congresscentrum B)
    10.11.06 The Pipettes, Joan As Police Woman, Jacques Renault (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    08.11.06 Nina Nastasia, The Cape May (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    25.10.06 Metric, Profession Reporter (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    20.10.06 ¡Forward, Russia!, In The Club (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    15.10.06 The Sunshine Underground, Cardboard Radio (Köln, MTC)
    11.10.06 The Whitest Boy Alive (Offenbach, Robert Johnson)
    09.10.06 The Hidden Cameras (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    04.10.06 Daniel Cirera (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    30.09.06 The Feeling, The Poppers (P-Lisboa, Aula Magna)
    28.09.06 Schwervon!, Toby Goodshank (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    23.09.06 Pearl Jam, The Black Keys (Berlin, Kindl-Bühne Wuhlheide)
    22.09.06 Fortune Drive, The On Offs (Berlin, Magnet)
    21.09.06 Hot Chip, Lo-Fi-Fnk (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    19.09.06 Casiotone For The Painfully Alone, The Dead Science (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    16.09.06 Pearl Jam, My Morning Jacket (I-Verona, Arena Di Verona)
    10.09.06 Peter Bjorn And John (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    07.09.06 Deichkind (Frankfurt, Cocoon Club)
    10.08.06 The Lies And How We Told Them (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    03.07.06 Eels, Smoosh, Gus Black (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.06.06 Sigur Rós (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    31.05.06 Viva L’American Death Ray Music! (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    29.05.06 Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Celebration, Black Lips (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    28.05.06 P:ano (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    27.05.06 CDOASS (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    26.05.06 Tarantula A.D. (Frankfurt. Brotfabrik)
    25.05.06 Okkervil River (Frankfurt, Brotfabrik)
    22.05.06 Belle And Sebastian, Gravenhurst (Mainz, KUZ)
    21.05.06 Suburban Kids With Biblical Names (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    17.05.06 Final Fantasy, Niobe (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    13.05.06 The Fiery Furnaces, The New Pornographers (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    06.05.06 Architecture In Helsinki, Morning Runner, My Latest Novel, Johnossi (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    02.05.06 Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band, Architecture In Helsinki (L-Esch-sur-Alzette, Kulturfabrik)
    30.04.06 Black Mountain, Pink Mountaintops, Blood Meridian (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.04.06 We Are Scientists, Rock & Roll (F-Paris, La Maroquinerie)
    20.04.06 Architecture In Helsinki, Field Music, Vanessa And The O’s (F-Paris, La Maroquinerie)
    19.04.06 The Organ, Be Your Own Pet, Mad River (F-Paris, La Maroquinerie)
    18.04.06 Saint Etienne, An Pierlé, Under Byen (F-Paris, La Cigale)
    12.04.06 Nada Surf, Goldrush, Clovis (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    11.04.06 Stars, The Most Serene Republic (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    10.04.06 Controller.Controller, Kristofer Ǻström, Britta Persson (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    01.04.06 Mystery Jets, The Kooks, Howling Bells, The Long Blondes, The Sunshine Underground, Noisettes, Good Shoes, Humanzi, The Cinematics, Larrikin Love (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    31.03.06 The Futureheads, My Latest Novel, Dirty Pretty Things, Tiny Dancers, We Start Fires, The Immediate, Bromheads Jacket (NL-Amsterdam, Paradiso)
    30.03.06 Art Of Fighting, Clare Bowditch (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    09.03.06 The Streets (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    07.03.06 Kaiser Chiefs, We Are Scientists, The Chalets (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    04.03.06 Louis XIV, The Waking Eyes (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    01.03.06 Hard-Fi (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    23.02.06 Kimono (Frankfurt, Das Bett)
    17.02.06 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Dr. Dog (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    02.02.06 Goldrush (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    29.01.06 Editors, Gliss (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    23.01.06 Art Brut, The Chalets (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    18.01.06 The Posies, The Amber Light (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)

    2005 (45)
    20.12.05 The Subways, Blackmail, Union Youth, Revolt (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    15.12.05 Gogol Bordello (Frankfurt, Panorama Bar)
    11.12.05 Broken Social Scene, The Most Serene Republic (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.12.05 Fat Freddy’s Drop, We Are Scientists (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    01.12.05 Spitting Off Tall Buildings, Verlen, Index (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    29.11.05 Elbow, The Royal We (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    28.11.05 Bloc Party, Stars (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    27.11.05 Maxïmo Park, The New Pornographers (Frankfurt, Uni-Festsaal Casino)
    22.11.05 Nada Surf, John Vanderslice, Howie Beck (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    20.11.05 Sigur Rós, Amina (P-Lisboa, Coliseu Dos Recreios)
    18.11.05 Rufus Wainwright, Markus Vollmer (Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal)
    13.11.05 Architecture In Helsinki, Absentee, Semifinalists (UK-London, Scala)
    12.11.05 Arctic Monkeys, Roman Fischer (München, Atomic Café)
    11.11.05 Of Montreal, Ill Ease (Wetzlar, Franzis)
    31.10.05 Blasted Mechanism, The Rakes, Wray Gunn, Mesa (P-Lisboa, Pala Do Pavilhão De Portugal)
    26.10.05 Brendan Benson (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    23.10.05 Teenage Fanclub, The Sealevel (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    22.10.05 Sufjan Stevens, My Brightest Diamond (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    07.10.05 Finn., Seidenmatt (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    01.10.05 Roman Fischer, Dorfdisko (Augsburg, Lamm)
    29.09.05 Emilíana Torrini, Adem (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskirche)
    15.09.05 Kaiser Chiefs, Nine Black Alps (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    07.09.05 Chikinki (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    28.08.05 Franz Ferdinand, Mogwai, Jimmy Chamberlin Complex, Bunnyranch (P-Lisboa, Doca Pesca)
    16.-17.08.05 Paredes de Coura Festival mit Foo Fighters, The Bravery, Kaiser Chiefs, !!!, Death From Above 1979, Pixies, Queens Of The Stone Age, The Roots, Arcade Fire, Hot Hot Heat, The Futureheads (P-Paredes de Coura, Praia Fluvial Do Taboão)
    26.07.05 Razorlight (S-Stockholm, Debaser)
    19.07.05 Sigur Rós, Amina (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    08.07.05 M.I.A., Die Firma (Frankfurt, Uni AStA-Sommerfest)
    15.06.05 Antony And The Johnsons (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    07.06.05 The Dirtbombs, House Williams, The Mutts (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    05.06.05 Ben Folds, Clem Snide (Köln, Live Music Hall)
    02.06.05 Hard-Fi, World Leader Pretend (Köln, Underground)
    25.05.05 Moby, (M83) (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    20.05.05 Thirteen Senses (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    18.05.05 Koufax, Help She Can’t Swim (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    27.04.05 A, Out Of Season (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    24.04.05 Rufus Wainwright, Joan As Police Woman (P-Lisboa, Coliseu Dos Recreios)
    17.04.05 Feist, Jesse Harris (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    11.04.05 Doves (Köln, Bürgerhaus Stollwerck)
    04.04.05 Urge Overkill, Sioen (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    02.03.05 Tocotronic, La Grande Illusion (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    01.03.05 VCR (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    25.02.05 Adam Green, The Gnomes, Jolly Goods (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    12.02.05 R.E.M., The Thrills (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    10.02.05 Feeder, Maxïmo Park, Jack Adaptor (Köln, Gebäude 9)

    2004 (39)
    19.12.04 The Faint, Beep Beep (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    08.12.04 Broken Social Scene, Apostle Of Hustle, The Wedding Present, Bloc Party (Köln, Gebäude 9)
    07.12.04 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Mignon (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    30.11.04 The Dresden Dolls (Frankfurt, Pop And Glow)
    20.11.04 Kissogram, Sons And Daughters, The Features, NMFarner (Frankfurt, Labsaal)
    06.11.04 The Polyphonic Spree, Mandarin (UK-London, Astoria)
    22.10.04 Keane, The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, Dogs (Offenbach, Capitol)
    09.10.04 Hope Of The States, Inouk (USA-Hoboken, Maxwell’s)
    29.09.04 Girls In Hawaii, Minus The Bear (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    21.09.04 The Legends (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    13.09.04 The Music (Köln, Prime Club)
    18.08.04 Urge Overkill, Stoll Vaughan (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    10.08.04 The Divine Comedy (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    09.08.04 The Thermals (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    12.07.04 The Seconds (Offenbach, Hafen 2)
    03.07.04 The Killers (Köln, Underground)
    02.07.04 Maxeen, Piebald (Mainz, AStA-Fest)
    25.-27.06.04 Southside Festival mit u.a. The Cure, Pixies, PJ Harvey, Placebo, Sportfreunde Stiller, Ash, Franz Ferdinand, Mogwai, Air, Mando Diao, Life Of Agony, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Sarah Bettens, Snow Patrol, I Am Kloot, Graham Coxon, Cypress Hill, Ill Niño, Tomte (Neuhausen o.E., Flugplatz)
    31.05.04 Tiger Lou, Seafood (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    29.05.04 Snow Patrol (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    22.05.04 Giardini Di Mirò, Sometree, Bats & Mice, Amanda Rogers (Offenbach, Juz Sandgasse)
    21.05.04 Liars, The Blood Brothers (Würzburg, AKW)
    08.05.04 Xiu Xiu, Spacetruckin’ (Offenbach, Moschee)
    04.05.04 The Singles (Frankfurt, Clubkeller)
    01.05.04 The Von Bondies, Ima Robot (NL-Amsterdam, Melkweg)
    22.04.04 Auf Der Maur, Living Things (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    20.04.04 Múm, Animal Collective (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    11.04.04 The Shins, Preston School Of Industry (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    25.03.04 Maroon 5 (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    15.03.04 Mando Diao, One Two Three Four, Ida Red (Frankfurt, Cooky's)
    10.03.04 Franz Ferdinand, Kamerakino, Murena & Joe (Frankfurt, Café Royal)
    08.03.04 Fountains Of Wayne, Moonbabies (Köln, Prime Club)
    02.03.04 Oneida (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    01.03.04 Cursive, Tiger Lou (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    25.02.04 Powderfinger, Elikan Dew (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    17.02.04 The Rapture, Dead Combo (München, Muffathalle)
    05.02.04 Azure Ray, Paul Dimmer Band (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    24.01.04 Super Furry Animals, La Kidda (NL-Amsterdam, Melkweg)
    20.01.04 Mogwai (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)

    2003 (41)
    27.12.03 Homage To Catalonia, Transistor Transistor, Confused, Bubonix (Hanau, AZ)
    08.12.03 Kinski (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    07.12.03 Ween (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    06.12.03 Aereogramme, Oceansize (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    05.12.03 The Weakerthans, Olli Schulz & Der Hund Marie, One Man And His Droid (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    02.12.03 The Thermals (Darmstadt, Oetinger Villa)
    01.12.03 Melt-Banana (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.11.03 Grandaddy, A.S Dragon, OMR (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    20.11.03 Feeder, Gloria (Köln, Prime Club)
    19.11.03 Travis, Athlete (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    10.11.03 Fun Lovin’ Criminals, The Lockdown Project (Darmstadt, Centralstation)
    08.11.03 The Cardigans, Eric Gauthier, Roman Wreden (Stuttgart, Römerkastell)
    17.10.03 Die Sterne, Spillsbury, Mediengruppe Telekommander, Superpunk, The Robocop Kraus, BeigeGT, Von Spar (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    30.09.03 The Cooper Temple Clause, Nova International, The Veils (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    22.09.03 Rilo Kiley, Baby Blue (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    17.09.03 Spearmint, The Cakekitchen, Christopher Uhe (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    06.09.03 Billy Talent, Harmful (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    03.09.03 The Mars Volta (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    31.08.03 South San Gabriel (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    15.08.03 Yeah Yeah Yeahs, The Blood Brothers, Standstill, Pretty Girls Make Graves (Köln, Bürgerhaus Stollwerck)
    13.08.03 Koufax, Ida Red (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    05.07.03 Solidays Festival mit u.a. Earth, Wind & Fire, The Roots, Ska-P, The Music, Nada Surf, Les Wampas (F-Paris, Bois De Boulogne)
    20.-22.06.03 Hurricane Festival mit u.a. Radiohead, Björk, Massive Attack, Sigur Rós, Nada Surf, Grandaddy, Underworld, Röyksopp, GusGus, Tocotronic, Turbonegro, 22-20s, The Roots, Seeed, Starsailor, NOFX, Good Charlotte, Brendan Benson, Asian Dub Foundation, Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man (Scheeßel, Eichenring)
    10.06.03 The Cooper Temple Clause, Whyte Seeds (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    05.06.03 Mother Tongue, Cave In (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.05.03 Aereogramme, Cosmic Casino (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    04.05.03 Grafzahl, Erdbeertörtchen (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskeller)
    30.04.03 Surrogat, Maximilian Hecker (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    25.04.03 The Raveonettes, Les Garçons, The Go Apes (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    11.04.03 Interpol, British Sea Power, Robots In Disguise (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    07.04.03 Radio 4, Out Hud (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    03.04.03 The Blood Brothers, Waterdown (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    31.03.03 Coldplay, Feeder (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    18.03.03 Nada Surf, Echoboy (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    06.03.03 Godsmack, The Used (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    05.03.03 The Residents (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    23.02.03 Sigur Rós, The Album Leaf (Mainz, Phönix-Halle)
    06.02.03 Miles (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    25.01.03 Oma Hans (Weinheim, Café Central)
    18.01.03 Cave In, Nothing In Common (Köln, Underground)
    10.01.03 Urlaub In Polen, Ken (Dortmund, Sabotage)

    2002 (35)
    17.12.02 The Hellacopters, The Datsuns, Gaza Strippers (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    10.12.02 Snapcase, Time In Malta (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    05.12.02 Bright Eyes, The Good Life, Azure Ray (Offenbach, MTW)
    29.11.02 Oasis (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    21.11.02 Nada Surf, Anjaka (Köln, Prime Club)
    17.11.02 Urlaub In Polen, Man Vs. Nature, Lex Barker (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    14.11.02 The Libertines, Sushimob (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    05.11.02 Kettcar, Olli Schulz & Der Hund Marie, Blobkanal (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    30.10.02 Dover, She-Male Trouble, Flyswatter (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    25.10.02 Interpol, Bernadette La Hengst, Redondo Beat (Frankfurt, KOZ)
    24.10.02 Sigur Rós (Köln, Philharmonie)
    11.10.02 The Vines, Longwave (Köln, Prime Club)
    30.09.02 Idlewild, Wilt (Köln, Underground)
    29.09.02 Moby, Röyksopp (Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle)
    21.08.02 The Get Up Kids, Soliloquy (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    16.08.02 Introducing mit u.a. Motorpsycho, Tocotronic, Phantom Planet, Chokebore, Saybia, Baxendale, Egoexpress, 2 Many DJ’s, Rocko Schamoni (Köln, E-Werk)
    25.06.02 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, The Icarus Line (Würzburg, AKW)
    23.06.02 Southside-Festival mit u.a. New Order, Garbage, The Breeders, No Doubt, Nelly Furtado, …And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Rival Schools, Beatsteaks, Dover, Lostprophets (Neuhausen o.E., Flugplatz)
    18.06.02 Twelve Hour Turn, Winterbrief, The Flying Worker! (Stuttgart, Le Fonque)
    13.06.02 The Stereo, Everest, Brand New Jersey, Sunday School (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    11.06.02 Múm (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    31.05.02 Aereogramme, North Of America (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    28.05.02 The Moldy Peaches, Dead Blonde Girlfriend (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    22.05.02 Haven, Heyday, Mclusky, Zero (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    09.05.02 Sportfreunde Stiller, Last Days Of April (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    07.05.02 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Vue (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    30.04.02 Le Tigre, Rhythm King And Her Friends (Frankfurt, Mousonturm)
    29.04.02 The Cooper Temple Clause, Biffy Clyro (Frankfurt, Cooky’s)
    20.04.02 A, Reinvented (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    11.04.02 Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Hannah Marcus (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    21.03.02 Favez, The Appleseed Cast, Cursive (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    14.03.02 System Of A Down, The Dillinger Escape Plan (Böblingen, Sporthalle)
    07.03.02 The White Stripes, Whirlwind Heat (Schorndorf, Manufaktur)
    05.03.02 The (International) Noise Conspiracy, Six By Seven, Yvonne (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)
    18.02.02 Ash, Pinkostar (Karlsruhe, Substage)

    2001 (17)
    02.12.01 Super Furry Animals (München, Metropolis)
    16.11.01 Travis, Turin Brakes (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    12.11.01 Eels (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    07.11.01 Bush, Muse, Uncle Kracker, Jimmy Eat World (Offenbach, Capitol)
    02.10.01 Stereophonics, Feeder (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    18.09.01 Björk, Matmos (Frankfurt, Alte Oper)
    15.09.01 Eels (Köln, Prime Club)
    11.09.01 Björk, Matmos (Stuttgart, Hegelsaal)
    11.07.01 Sigur Rós (Karlsruhe, Zeltival)
    23.-24.06.01 Southside Festival mit u.a. Placebo, Weezer, The Hives, Ash, Fun Lovin’ Criminals, Tool, JJ72, Paradise Lost, Queens Of The Stone Age, K’s Choice, Incubus, The Offspring, Stereo MC’s, Manu Chao (Neuhausen o.E., Flugplatz)
    21.06.01 Weezer, Iggy Pop, Ash, Therapy?, Thumb (Dortmund, Soundgarden)
    18.04.01 Sigur Rós (Frankfurt, Dreikönigskirche)
    15.04.01 Osterrocknacht mit u.a. Stereophonics, Muse, Ash, Backyard Babies, Wheatus, Less Than Jake, Powderfinger (Düsseldorf, Philipshalle)
    11.04.01 Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    17.03.01 Placebo, Sneaker Pimps (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    05.03.01 Weezer, The Get Up Kids, Ozma (USA-New York, Roseland Ballroom)
    02.02.01 Jimmy Eat World, Coach (Wiesbaden, Schlachthof)

    2000 (13)
    27.11.00 Placebo, Idlewild (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle 2)
    23.11.00 Brassy (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    21.11.00 Moby, Titan (Offenbach, Capitol)
    21.09.00 Smashing Pumpkins (Frankfurt, Ballsporthalle)
    31.08.00 Boss Hog, Tranceplant (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    29.08.00 No Use For A Name, Nerf Herder, Ransom (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    05.08.00 Punica Jam Session mit u.a. Afrob, Massive Töne, Curse (Frankfurt, Stadionbad)
    17.05.00 Asian Dub Foundation, Kitachi (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    07.04.00 Primal Scream (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    06.04.00 A, Alternative Allstars, Coach (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    28.03.00 Travis, Superstore (Berlin, Columbiahalle)
    20.03.00 Eels, Lori Carson (Berlin, Passionskirche)
    09.02.00 Soulwax (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)

    1999 (16)
    01.12.99 Super Furry Animals (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    28.11.99 Travis, Gay Dad, Ben Folds Five (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    18.11.99 Supergrass, Snow Patrol (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    30.10.99 Jonas (Künzelsau, Bahnhof)
    21.10.99 Tocotronic, The Weakerthans (Ludwigsburg, Karlskaserne)
    05.10.99 Tocotronic, And The Lefthanded (Mannheim, Capitol)
    23.09.99 Bloodhound Gang (Rastatt, Mercedes Werk)
    07.08.99 Regurgitator, Audio Active, Vorband ??? (AUS-Brisbane, Arena)
    26.-27.06.99 Southside Festival mit u.a. Blur, Bush, Hole, The Chemical Brothers, Massive Attack, Placebo, Marilyn Manson, Die Fantastischen Vier, Guano Apes, Live, Liquido, Everlast, Pavement, Stereolab, The Hellacopters (München, Flugplatz Neubiberg)
    24.06.99 Bloodhound Gang, Keilerkopf (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    26.05.99 Stereophonics, The Crocketts (F-Nantes, L’Olympic)
    19.04.99 Beastie Boys, Absolute Beginner (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    18.03.99 Nada Surf, Montécarl (F-Angers, Le Chabada)
    27.01.99 Ash, Moler (AUS-Melbourne, Prince Of Wales)
    26.01.99 Big Day Out mit u.a. Korn, Marilyn Manson, Hole, Underworld, Fatboy Slim, Manic Street Preachers, Jebediah, Ash, Fun Lovin’ Criminals, Powderfinger, Regurgitator, The Living End, Happyland, Soulfly (AUS-Melbourne, Showgrounds)
    20.01.99 Fun Lovin’ Criminals, Deejay Punk-Roc, Resin Dogs (AUS-Sydney, Metro)

    1998 (15)
    10.12.98 The Make Up (AUS-Melbourne, Punters Club)
    05.12.98 Powderfinger, Something For Kate (AUS-Melbourne, HMV Rooftop)
    28.11.98 Moler, Webster (AUS-Melbourne, The Esplanade)
    27.11.98 Custard, Drop City, Pollen (AUS-Melbourne, HiFi-Bar)
    21.11.98 Pushover Festival mit u.a. Rancid, The Living End, Nancy Vandal, Jebediah, The Mavis’s, The Avalanches, Magic Dirt (AUS-Melbourne, Sidney Myer Music Bowl)
    20.11.98 The Superjesus, Local H, Violetine (AUS-Melbourne, Forum)
    02.10.98 Southern Culture On The Skids, Red Rivers, The Rocketones (AUS-Melbourne, Central Club)
    27.09.98 Pulp, Gaslight Radio (AUS-Melbourne, Festival Hall)
    17.09.98 Jebediah, Bodyjar, Red Jezebel (AUS-Melbourne, Monash University)
    xx.09.98 Marcy Playground (AUS-Melbourne, Prince Of Wales)
    18.06.98 Garbage, Spiritualized (Böblingen, Kongresshalle)
    07.05.98 The Dandy Warhols, Candie Prune (F-Strasbourg, La Laiterie)
    25.04.98 K’s Choice, Ashbury Faith (Stuttgart, Villa Berg)
    21.04.98 Space, Victoria Park (Stuttgart, Altes Schützenhaus)
    09.02.98 Travis, Readymade (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)

    1997 (26)
    18.11.97 Man Or Astro-Man?, Toenut (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    13.11.97 Blur, Super Furry Animals, Warm Jets (UK-London, Brixton Academy)
    11.11.97 Radiohead, (Sparklehorse) (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    03.11.97 Bloodhound Gang, Guano Apes (Mannheim, Alte Feuerwache)
    29.10.97 Supergrass, Stereophonics (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    24.10.97 Sleater-Kinney, Salad, Bis, Victoria Park, DJ Mirko & Spax (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    23.10.97 Tocotronic, Die Aeronauten (Mannheim, Capitol)
    20.10.97 Tocotronic, Die Aeronauten (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    15.10.97 Tocotronic, Die Aeronauten (Ludwigsburg, Scala)
    23.09.97 Fountains Of Wayne, Readymade (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    18.09.97 Fountains Of Wayne (Baden-Baden, SWF TV-Studio 5)
    15.09.97 Tocotronic, Fuck (Offenbach, MTW)
    29.07.97 Supergrass, Closer (USA-New York, The Supper Club)
    16.06.97 Reef, Readymade (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    16.-18.05.97 Rock im Park mit u.a. Kiss, Die Ärzte, Live, Silverchair, Kula Shaker, Ocean Colour Scene, Nada Surf, Supergrass, Reef, Placebo, dEUS, Dodgy, 3 Colours Red, Jocasta, Morphine, Republica, Tracy Bonham (Nürnberg, Frankenstadion)
    17.04.97 Eels, September ’67 (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    13.04.97 Blur, Be (Böblingen, Kongresshalle)
    11.04.97 Luscious Jackson, Bis (Köln, Luxor)
    02.04.97 Live, trieb. (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    20.03.97 Better Than Ezra, Spoon (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    19.03.97 Kula Shaker (Frankfurt, Bockenheimer Depot)
    17.03.97 Ocean Colour Scene, Heinz (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    25.02.97 Nada Surf, Rekord (Offenbach, MTW)
    18.02.97 Bush, Solar Race (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    12.02.97 Ash, Shihad (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    11.02.97 Ash, Shihad (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)

    1996 (30)
    11.12.96 Sharon Stoned, Space La Rouge (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    25.11.96 Dodgy, Bennet (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    18.11.96 dEUS, 16 Horsepower (Karlsruhe, Substage)
    16.11.96 Shed Seven, Laxton’s Superb (UK-London, Forum)
    07.11.96 Manic Street Preachers, Super Furry Animals (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    22.10.96 Kula Shaker, Spacehog (Stuttgart, Villa Berg)
    17.10.96 Suede, The Boo Radleys (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    26.09.96 Creme 21, Die Schweine (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    21.09.96 Kula Shaker (Baden-Baden, Hans-Rosbaud-Studio)
    19.09.96 The Bluetones (Baden-Baden, SWF TV-Studio 5)
    26.08.96 Everclear, Come Up Screaming (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    21.08.96 Garbage, Fun Lovin’ Criminals (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    17.-18.08.96 Bizarre Festival mit u.a. Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Die Toten Hosen, Weezer, Garbage, Rammstein, Skunk Anansie, NOFX, The Offspring, Everclear, Melvins, Wizo, Tocotronic, Iggy Pop, Ruby, Social Distortion (Köln, Butzweiler Hof)
    18.07.96 Terrorvision, Send No Flowers (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    11.07.96 Die Sterne (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    09.07.96 Tocotronic, Früchte der Saison (Erlangen, E-Werk)
    06.07.96 Fuzz-Now-Festival mit Tocotronic, Die Lassie Singers, Crescent Camp, Fred Flörkemeier Experience, LouBowl, 5 Probleme, Ink (Heidelberg, Marstallhof)
    20.06.96 Pulp, Longpigs (Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle)
    06.06.96 Ash, Scarfo (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    04.06.96 China Drum, Cable (Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal)
    02.06.96 Shed Seven, Velveteen (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    06.05.96 The Bluetones (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    19.04.96 Smashing Pumpkins, Filter (Stuttgart, Messe Congresscentrum B)
    04.04.96 Garbage, The Rentals (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    02.04.96 The Presidents Of The United States Of America, Kula Shaker (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    17.03.96 Blur, The Rentals (Frankfurt, Volksbildungsheim)
    13.03.96 Tocotronic, Chokebore, Tuesday Weld (Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof)
    18.02.96 Cast, Longpigs (Frankfurt, Nachtleben)
    08.02.96 Superchunk, Seam (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    01.02.96 Voodoo Glow Skulls, Vorgruppe??? (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)

    1995 (17)
    15.12.95 Chumbawamba (Stuttgart, Röhre)
    22.11.95 Dead Moon, 3 O’Clock Heroes (Heidelberg, Schwimmbad)
    23.10.95 Foo Fighters, that dog. (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    14.10.95 Better Than Ezra (Baden-Baden, SWF TV-Studio 5)
    13.10.95 Alanis Morissette (Baden-Baden, Alter Bahnhof)
    18.09.95 Chokebore, La Garrapata (CZ-Praha, Bunkr)
    10.09.95 Green Day, Riverdales (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    04.09.95 Soundgarden, Kyuss, Pennywise, Blind Melon, Reef, Sponge (Offenbach, Stadthalle)
    08.08.95 Weezer, Teenage Fanclub, that dog. (USA-Chicago, Aragon Ballroom)
    05.08.95 Foo Fighters, Shudder To Think, Bare Minimum (USA-Chicago, Metro)
    29.06.95 Weezer, Seven Day Diary (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    13.06.95 Dog Eat Dog, Downset, Such A Surge, Dub War (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    06.06.95 Live, Spell (Frankfurt, Batschkapp)
    18.04.95 The Offspring, Quicksand, Guttermouth (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    16.04.95 Hole, Scarce (Stuttgart, Longhorn)
    16.02.95 Weezer, Handfullaflowers (Frankfurt, Negativ)
    15.02.95 Kyuss, Mental Hippie Blood (Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik)

    1994 (8)
    xx.11.94 VISIONS Party mit Upfront, Accü§er (Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik)
    11.11.94 Stone Temple Pilots, Redd Kross (Ludwigsburg, Forum)
    28.09.94 Bad Religion, SNFU (Stuttgart, Messe Congresscentrum B)
    09.07.94 Redd Kross, Lava Sutra, Brown Betty (USA-Chicago, Metro)
    xx.07.94 The Farm (USA-Chicago, Lincoln Park)
    06.07.94 Roger McGuinn, The Band (USA-Chicago, Taste Of Chicago)
    04.07.94 The Lemonheads, Squeeze, Poi Dog Pondering (USA-Chicago, Taste Of Chicago)
    02.04.94 Soundgarden, Tad (Ludwigsburg, Forum)

    1992 (2)
    13.10.92 The Cure, Cranes (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    06.06.92 Bryan Adams, Texas (Nürnberg, Frankenhalle)

    1991 (2)
    26.11.91 Bryan Adams, Baby Animals (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    15.06.91 ZZ Top, Bryan Adams, Winger, Little Angels (Mannheim, Maimarkt)

    1990 (2)
    16.10.90 Gianna Nannini (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    20.04.90 Midnight Oil, Hunters & Collectors (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)

    1989 (1)
    18.05.89 The Cure, Shelleyan Orphan (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)

    1988 (4)
    24.09.88 Eros Ramazzotti (Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle)
    21.08.88 Michael Jackson, Taylor Dayne (Würzburg, Talavera)
    01.06.88 Die Ärzte (Heilbronn, Mehrzweckhalle Biberach)
    17.05.88 Herbert Grönemeyer (Heilbronn, Harmonie)