RSS
  • Bands I Want to See Live

    Set 11 2010, 22:00

    Ariel Pink
    Atlast Sound
    Belle and Sebastian
    Camera Obsccura
    Devendra Banhart
    Burial
    El Perro del Mar
    Jay-z
    Grizzly Bear
    Melvins
    Oneotrhix Point Never
    of Montreal
    Jens Lekman
    Flying Lotus
    My Morning Jacket
    Outkast
    Pavement
    PJ Harvey
    Ringo Star
    Rolling Stones
    Rufus Wainwright
    Tv on the Radio
    Roger Waters
    Kanye West
    Zomby
  • Musicians I've Seen Live (A-Z)

    Set 11 2010, 21:55

    Smashing Pumpkins
    Garbage
    Beatlemania!,
    Stone Temple Pilots,
    Cheap Trick,
    Moody Blues,
    Beck,
    Primus,
    Neil Young & Crazy Horse,
    Kula Shakur,
    Soul Coughing,
    Ben Folds Five,
    Leftover Salmon,
    Cake Like,
    Ween,
    Phish, (22)
    Ani Difranco,
    Chris Brown & Kate Fenner
    Leo Kottke (2
    String Cheese Incident,
    moe.,
    Strangefolk,
    Rustic Overtones,
    Weed,
    Thanks To Gravity
    The Other Ones,
    Hot Tuna,
    Rusted Root
    Jimmy Page & Robert Plant
    String Cheese Incident
    Strangefolk,
    Kellar Williams
    Strangefolk,
    Kellar Williams
    moe.
    Arlo Guthrie
    Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
    Trey Anastasio Trio
    Strangefolk
    Trey Anastasio Trio
    Jeremiah Freed,
    Friends of Walter,
    Chaos Theory,
    Priapus,
    2much
    The Slip,
    Ozomatli,
    Percy Hill,
    Moon Boot Lover
    String Cheese Incident
    Percy Hill
    Bob Dylan,
    Phil Lesh and Friends
    Strangefolk
    Strangefolk
    Barium,
    Jeremiah Freed
    Ransom,
    Jiving Miss Daisy
    Micky Hart Band,
    Percy Hill
    Red Hot Chili Peppers,
    Foo Fighters
    311, Incubus
    Hootie and the Blowfish,
    Toad the Wet Sprocket,
    Susan Tedeschi
    Rustic Overtones
    Pearl Jam,
    Sonic Youth (2)
    Jeremiah Freed
    Rustic Overtones,
    6gig,
    Jeremiah Freed,
    Loud Neighbor
    moe.
    Bare Naked Ladies,
    Guster
    Friends of Walter
    Jeremiah Freed,
    And So it Begins,
    Missing Joe
    Rustic Overtones
    Rustic Overtones,
    Jeremiah Freed,
    Gruvis Malt,
    6gig,
    KNOW Complex
    Dave Mathews Band
    Trey Anastasio Band,
    Unknown Blues Band
    Radiohead,
    Beta Band
    Circus du Soleil’s Dralion
    Tool,
    Fantômas
    Vida Blue,
    The Billionaires
    B.B. King
    Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young
    Ani Difranco
    Rustic Overtones
    Dark Star Orchestra
    Trey Anastasio Band
    Trey Anastasio Band
    Medeski, Martin and Wood
    Paul McCartney,
    Trey Anastasio Band
    moe.
    Col. Les Claypool and the Fearless Flying Frog Brigade
    Keller Williams
    Percy Hill
    George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic
    Esperanaza drummer
    Sound Tribe Sector 9
    Tom Tom Club
    As Fast As
    Ween
    Strange Folk
    The Flaming Lips
    Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra
    Gov’t Mule
    Medeski, Martin and Wood w/ Marc Ribot,
    Spam All Stars
    Ani Difranco
    Primus
    Medeski, Martin and Wood
    Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra
    Ratdog,
    Jazz Mandolin Project
    Toots & The Maytals
    Laurie Anderson
    RJD2,
    Diplo,
    Robsonice and Boondocks
    Medeski, Martin and Wood,
    Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra
    Esperanza
    Mates of State,
    Bishop Allen
    Cerberus Shoal
    Butch Morris’ Conduction
    Sound Tribe Sector 9
    Medeski, Martin and Wood
    Elliot Earls
    Colleen Kinsella
    Corndawg
    Mono
    Eluvium
    Amoga
    RJD2
    Wesleyan University South Indian Music Faculty
    Cerberus Shoal
    Mice Parade
    Boom Bip
    Deerhoof
    Nedelle
    Spoon,
    The Wood Brothers
    moe.
    Trey Anastasio’s 70 Volt Parade
    The Slip
    Vorcza Trio
    Esperanza
    Cerberus Shoal
    Barbez
    Boubacar Traoré
    String Cheese Incident
    Mike Gordon & Leo Kottke
    Medeski, Martin and Wood
    Cerberus Shoal
    Wilderness
    Portland Symphony Orchestra
    Project Object
    As Fast As
    Marc Ribot
    Addison Groove Project
    Charlie Hunter Trio SPACE, Portland, ME
    Leo Nocentelli & George Porter Jr
    The Wood Brothers,
    Emilla Dahlin
    Yeah Yeah Yeahs
    Wolf Parade
    Wilco
    Pete Kilpatrick Super Group
    Phantom Buffalo
    Diamond Sharp
    Blndlestiffs Family Cirkus
    Funeral (Cult Maze)
    Silver Mt. Zion with Black Ox Orkestra
    Pete Kilpatrick
    Kayo Dot,
    Ocean
    Metempsykrie
    Trey Anastasio
    Deerhoof
    Seekonk
    Small Sails
    Bob Dylan,
    The Raconteurs
    Two Dollar Guitar
    Chris Brokaw
    Fire on Fire (Threads)
    An Albatros
    Oxford Collapse,
    Constantines,
    the Joggers
    Part Chimp
    The Slip
    Phonograph
    Phantom Buffalo,
    Bryzoswki
    Mike Clouds
    Do Make Say Think
    Antibalas
    The Charlie Hunter Trio
    Kool Keith
    Portland Symphony Orchestra
    Dr. Dog
    The Teeth
    Hoots and Hellmouth
    Steely Dan
    John Zorn
    The Slip,
    Bobby Bare, Jr
    Erin Mckeown
    The White Stripes
    Rustic Overtones (Acoustic)
    Rustic Overtones
    Rustic Overtones
    Phantom Buffalo
    Zappa Plays Zappa
    Rustic Overtones
    As Fast As
    Impractical Cockpit,
    Charlie’s Henrick
    The Dirty Projectors
    Yacht
    Vampire Weekend
    Keenan Lawler,
    Christina Carter,
    Sean Smith and
    Micah Blue Smaldone
    AIDS Wolf
    Rustic Overtones
    As Fast As
    Phantom Buffalo
    Samuel James
    Ted Leo and the Pharmacists,
    Kristeen Young
    Gary Keating,
    Jeremiah Freed
    Hunter Bros,
    The Serfs,
    Attar Cups
    The Fiery Furnaces
    Cult Maze,
    The Octagon
    The Rattlesnakes
    Sole & The Skyrder Band,
    Telephone Jim Jesus
    Bryzowski
    Big Blood,
    Outsider Singer
    Medeski, Martin and Wood
    Black Mountain,
    Bon Iver
    Major Stars,
    Cult Maze,
    Baltic Sea
    Boredoms,
    Northampton Wools
    Japanther,
    Neptune
    Roy Davis and the Dregs,
    All the Real Girls
    All the Real Girls
    American Music Club,
    Darien Brahms
    Alter Cups,
    Skaters
    The Cave Singers,
    Brenda,
    Dominic and the Lucid
    Kemialliset Ystävät,
    The Skaters,
    Cursillistas
    Richard and Alan Bishop,
    Fire on Fire
    Vetiver,
    Arborea,
    Saint Disaster
    Surprise e Mr. Davis,
    The Low Anthem,
    Whitehouse on Trial
    Mike Gordon
    Deerhunter
    Built To Spill,
    Dinosaur Jr,
    Meat Puppets
    Northamton Wools
    Key to Shame
    Wire
    Times New Viking
    Trey Anastasio
    Deerhoof
    Joe Fiedler Trio
    Dan Deacon,
    USAISAMONSTER
    Future Islands,
    These Are Powers
    Emeralds
    Thurston Moore & Carlos Giffoni,
    Eric Copeland
    Uneven Universe
    Sam Goldberg
    Acid Mothers Temple
    Lionheart & Ethel,
    Build,
    Henry Grimes & Andrew Cyrille,
    Smith Quartet,
    Bang on a Can All-Stars
    Bill Frisell,
    Ars Nova Copenhagen,
    Wu Man
    Tortoise
    David Byrne
    Reading Rainbow
    Bloodgroup
    The Dead Weather
    Animal Collective,
    Dam Funk
    Black Dice,
    Landed, T
    he Chinese Stars
    Joan La Barbara,
    Tony Conrad,
    Shelley Hirsch and Christian Marclay,
    John Duncan,
    Extended Organ,
    Airway
    Trey Anastasio
    Past Lives
    Air Waves
    Violent Bullshit
    Minusbaby
    Jamie Lidell
    Roots with Talib Kweli,
    Bajah + The Dry Eye Crew,
    Blitz the Ambassador
    National,
    Beach House
    Sonic Youth
    Arcade Fire
    Spoon
    Boris
  • Ongoing List of Music I've Seen Live

    Set 26 2008, 23:20

    1996

    11.4.96
    Smashing Pumpkins, Garbage, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    11.22.96
    Beatlemania!, Unitarian-Universalist Church of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, NH

    1997

    4.25.97
    Stone Temple Pilots, Cheap Trick, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    6.11.97
    Moody Blues, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    8.8.97
    HORDE Festival
    Beck, Primus, Neil Young & Crazy Horse, Kula Shakur, Soul Coughing, Ben Folds Five, Leftover Salmon, Cake Like, Ween, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    11.30.97
    Phish, Worcester Centrum, Worcester, MA

    1998

    4.3.98
    Ani Difranco, Chris Brown & Kate Fenner, UNH Field House, Durham, NH

    4.17.98
    Leo Kottke, Nock Middle School Auditorium, Newburyport, MA

    6.97.98
    String Cheese Incident, moe., Strangefolk, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    6.21.98
    WHEB’s Disfunctional Family Picnic
    Rustic Overtones, Weed, Thanks To Gravity, Prospect Park, Portsmouth, NH

    7.1.98
    Furthur Festival
    The Other Ones, Hot Tuna, Rusted Root, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    7.11.98
    Leo Kottke, Unitarian-Universalist Church of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, NH

    7.13.98
    Jimmy Page & Robert Plant, Fleet Center, Boston, MA

    8.15.98
    The Lemon Wheel Festival
    Phish, Loring Air Force Base, Limestone, ME

    8.16.98
    The Lemon Wheel Festival
    Phish, Loring Air Force Base, Limestone, ME

    10.17.98
    String Cheese Incident, The Stone Coast Brewing Company, Portland, ME

    10.29.98
    Strangefolk, Kellar Williams, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    10.30.98
    Strangefolk, Kellar Williams, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    11.4.98
    moe. Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    11.27.98
    Phish, Worcester Centrum, Worcester, MA

    11.28.98
    Phish, Worcester Centrum, Worcester, MA

    12.11.98
    Arlo Guthrie, Unitarian-Universalist Church of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, NH

    1999

    2.11.99
    Bela Fleck and the Flecktones, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    2.15.99
    Trey Anastasio Trio, The Higher Ground, Winooski, VT

    4.21.99
    Strangefolk, Somerville Theater, Somerville, MA

    5.14.99
    Trey Anastasio Trio, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    7.10.99
    The Decibel Festival
    Jeremiah Freed, Friends of Walter, Chaos Theory, Priapus, 2much, York High School, York, ME

    7.12.99
    Phish, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    7.13.99
    Phish, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    7.16.99
    The Slip, Oswego County Airport, Volney, NY

    7.17.99
    Ozomatli, Oswego County Airport, Volney, NY

    7.17.99
    Phish, Oswego County Airport, Volney, NY

    7.18.99
    Phish, Oswego County Airport, Volney, NY

    8.1.99
    Percy Hill, Moon Boot Lover, Some yard, NH

    10.28.99
    String Cheese Incident, Somerville Theatre, Boston, MA

    10.31.99
    Percy Hill, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    11.11.99
    Bob Dylan, Phil Lesh and Friends, Augusta Civic Center, Augusta, ME

    12.7.99
    Phish, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    12.8.99
    Phish, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    2000

    3.3.00
    Strangefolk, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    3.4.00
    Strangefolk, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    3.5.00
    Reindeer Rock-Off
    Barium, Jeremiah Freed (Winners), Ransom, Jiving Miss Daisy, McAuley Performing Arts Center, Portland, ME

    5.12.00
    Micky Hart Band, Percy Hill, Hampton Casino Ballroom, Hampton Beach, NH

    5.14.00
    Red Hot Chili Peppers, Foo Fighters, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    6.15.00
    311, Incubus, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    6.24.00
    Ben and Jerry’s One World, One Heart Festival
    Hootie and the Blowfish, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Susan Tedeschi, Sugarbush, Fayston, VT

    6.30.00
    Phish, Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT

    7.1.00
    Phish, Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT

    8.3.00
    Rustic Overtones, ?

    8.29.00
    Pearl Jam, Sonic Youth, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    9.11.00
    Phish, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    9.12.00
    Phish, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    10.7.00
    Jeremiah Freed, The Skinny, Portland, ME

    10.7.00
    Rustic Overtones, 6gig, Jeremiah Freed, Loud Neighbor, Bates College, Lewiston, ME

    11.17.00
    moe. Palladium, Boston, MA

    2001

    1.1.01
    Bare Naked Ladies, Guster, Fleet Center, Boston, MA

    3.22.01
    Reindeer Rock-Off
    Friends of Walter, McAuley Performing Arts Center, Portland, ME

    4.13.01
    A Benefit Concert for Make-a-Wish Foundation of Maine
    Jeremiah Freed, And So it Begins, Missing Joe, Kennebunk Town Hall, Kennebunk, ME

    5.6.01
    Rustic Overtones, Endicott College, Beverly, MA

    6.9.01
    Rustic Overtones, Jeremiah Freed, Gruvis Malt, 6gig, KNOW Complex, State Theater, Portland, ME

    6.16.01
    Dave Mathews Band, Foxborough Stadium, Foxborough, MA

    8.5.01
    Trey Anastasio Band, Unknown Blues Band, Saratoga Performing Arts Center, Saratoga Springs, NY

    8.14.01
    Radiohead, Beta Band, Suffolk Downs, Boston, MA

    8.31.01
    Circus du Soleil’s Dralion, Suffolk Downs, East Boston, MA

    9.20.01
    Tool, Fantômas, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    12.30.01
    Vida Blue, The Billionaires, Higher Ground, Winooski, VT

    2002

    1.?.02
    B.B. King, The Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME

    ?.?,02
    Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young, Fleet Center, Boston, MA

    4.12.02
    Ani Difranco, The Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME

    5.11.02
    Rustic Overtones Farewell Show, The State Theatre, Portland, ME

    6.2.02
    Dark Star Orchestra, Redhook Brewery, Portsmouth, NH

    6.14.02
    Trey Anastasio Band, Great Woods, Mansfield, MA

    6.15.02
    Trey Anastasio Band, Champlain Valley Exposition, Essex Junction, VT

    9.28.02
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    9.30.02
    Paul McCartney, Fleet Center, Boston, MA

    10.24.02
    Trey Anastasio Band, Portland Expo, Portland, ME

    11.02.02
    moe. State Theatre, Portland, ME

    11.16.02
    Col. Les Claypool and the Fearless Flying Frog Brigade, State Theater, Portland, ME

    2003

    2.7.03
    Keller Williams, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    2.26.03
    Phish, Worcester Centrum, Worcester, MA

    ?.?.03
    Percy Hill, The Asylum, Portland, ME

    3.14.03
    George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    4.25.03
    Esperanaza drummer, Center For Cultural Exchange, Portland, ME

    6.3.03
    Sound Tribe Sector 9, State Theater, Portland, ME

    7.17.03
    Tom Tom Club, Monument Square Alive @ Five Series, Portland, ME

    7.?.03
    As Fast As, Camp Hawthorne, Raymond, ME

    8.4.03
    Ween, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    8.7.03
    Strange Folk, Monument Square Alive @ Five Series, Portland, ME

    8.15.03
    The Flaming Lips, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    8.26.03
    Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra, SPACE, Portland, ME

    10.12.03
    Gov’t Mule, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    10.31.03
    Medeski, Martin and Wood w/ Marc Ribot, Spam All Stars, Beacon Theater, New York, NY

    11.11.03
    Ani Difranco, Portland Expo, Portland, ME

    11.19.03
    Primus, Central Maine Civic Center, Lewiston, ME

    12.2.03
    Phish, 20th Anniversary Show, Fleet Center, Boston, MA

    12.5.03
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, State Theater, Portland, ME


    2004

    1.30.04
    Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra, SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.24.04
    Ratdog, Jazz Mandolin Project, State Theater, Portland, ME

    4.5.04
    Toots & The Maytals, State Theater, Portland, ME

    6.19.04
    Phish, Saratoga Performing Arts Center, Saratoga Springs, NY

    8.14.04
    Phish, Newport State Airport, Coventry, VT

    8.15.04
    Phish, Newport State Airport, Coventry, VT

    8.?.04
    Center For Cultural Exchange Festival, Various Locations, Portland, ME

    9.14.04
    Laurie Anderson “A New Work In Progress”, Hunter Center, Mass MoCA, North Adams, MA

    9.16.04
    RJD2, Diplo, Robsonice and Boondocks, SPACE, Portland, ME

    10.31.04
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra, Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, NY

    12.31.04
    Esperanza, Flatbread’s Pizza, Portland, ME

    2005

    1.29.05
    Mates of State, Bishop Allen, SPACE, Portland, ME

    2.?.05
    Cerberus Shoal, Still House, Portland, ME

    2.22.05
    Butch Morris’ Conduction, Knitting Factory, New York, NY

    2.23.05
    Sound Tribe Sector 9, Paradise, Boston, MA

    2.24.05
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, Avalon Ballroom, Boston, MA

    3.18.05
    Elliot Earls, SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.?.05
    Colleen Kinsella, Corndawg, Local 188, Portland, ME

    4.6.05
    Mono, Eluvium, Amoga, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.7.05
    RJD2, Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT

    4.8.05
    South Indian Music Faculty Concert, World Music Hall, Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT

    4.8.05
    Cerberus Shoal, SPACE, Portland, ME

    5.3.05
    Mice Parade and Boom Bip, SPACE, Portland, ME

    5.7.05
    Deerhoof and Nedelle, SPACE, Portland, ME

    6.7.05
    Spoon, The Clientele, Paradise Rock Club, Boston, MA

    6.10.05
    The Wood Brothers, SPACE, Portland, ME

    6.11.05
    moe. State Theatre, Portland, ME

    8.4.05
    Trey Anastasio’s 70 Volt Parade, Bank of America Pavilion, Boston, MA

    8.?.05
    Center For Cultural Exchange Festival
    The Slip, Various Locations, Portland, ME

    8.25.05
    Vorcza Trio, SPACE, Portland, ME

    8.26.05
    Esperanza, SPACE, Portland, ME

    9.8.05
    Cerberus Shoal and Barbez, SPACE, Portland, ME

    9.24.05
    Boubacar Traoré, Center For Cultural Exchange, Portland, ME

    10.7.05
    String Cheese Incident, State Theatre, Portland, ME

    10.28.05
    Mike Gordon & Leo Kottke, Berklee Performance Center, Boston, MA

    10.31.05
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, NY

    12.3.05
    Cerberus Shoal and Wilderness, SPACE, Portland, ME

    11.15.05
    Portland Symphony Orchestra Perform Saint-Saens and Debussy, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME

    11.15.05
    Project Object, The Asylum, Portland, ME

    12.23.05
    As Fast As (acoustic), Jon Nolan and Melvern Taylor, SPACE, Portland, ME

    2006

    2.16.06
    Marc Ribot w/ Ensemble Dissonanzen and Christine Bard, The Tonic, New York, NY

    2.16.06
    Addison Groove Project, New York, NY

    2.25.06
    Charlie Hunter Trio SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.4.06
    Leo Nocentelli & George Porter Jr, BB King Blues Club, New York, NY

    3.10.06
    The Wood Brothers, Emilla Dahlin, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.7.06
    Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Orpheum Theater, Boston, MA

    4.7.06
    Wolf Parade, Paradise Rock Club, Boston, MA

    4.19.06
    Wilco, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME

    5.18.06
    that weird band, Contemporary Artist Center, North Adams, MA

    6.?.06
    Pete Kilpatrick Super Group, Bull Feeney’s, Portland, ME

    6.9.06
    Phantom Buffalo with Diamond Sharp, SPACE, Portland, ME

    6.10.06
    Blndlestiffs Family Cirkus, SPACE, Portland, ME

    7.?.06
    Funeral (Cult Maze) Geno’s, Portland, ME

    7.27.06
    Silver Mt. Zion with Black Ox Orkestra, SPACE, Portland, ME

    8.26.06
    Pete Kilpatrick CD Release with Alternate Routes, SPACE, Portland, ME

    8.31.06
    Kayo Dot, Ocean and Metempsykrie, SPACE, Portland, ME

    10.8.06
    Trey Anastasio, Webster Hall, New York, NY

    10.20.06
    Deerhoof with Seekonk and Small Sails, SPACE, Portland, ME

    11.9.06
    Bob Dylan, The Raconteurs, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    11.20.06
    Two Dollar Guitar & Steve Shelley, Chris Brokaw, SPACE, Portland, ME

    11.20.06
    Fire on Fire (Threads) w/ ?, The Church, Portland, ME

    2007

    1.22.07
    An Albatros, SPACE, Portland, ME

    1.26.07
    Oxford Collapse, Constantines, the Joggers and Part Chimp, SPACE, Portland, ME

    2.24.07
    The Slip and Phonograph, SPACE, Portland, ME

    ?.?.07
    Phantom Buffalo, Bryzoswki, Genos, Portland, ME

    ?.?.07
    Mike Clouds, Space Gallery, Portland, ME

    3.26.07
    Do Make Say Think, SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.30.07
    Antibalas, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.12.07
    The Charlie Hunter Trio, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.20.07
    Kool Keith, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.22.07
    Portland Symphony Orchestra, Stravisnky’s Firebird Suite, Merrill Auditorium, Portland, ME

    4.28.07
    Dr. Dog with The Teeth and Hoots and Hellmouth, SPACE, Portland, ME

    5.29.07
    Steely Dan, Bank of America Pavilion, Boston, MA

    6.02.07
    John Zorn Improv Night w/ Christopher McIntyre (trombone) Steve Drury (piano) Mike Lowenstern (clarinets) Jeremiah Cymerman (clarinet) Ned Rothenberg (reeds) Annie Gosfield (keyboards) Shanir Blumenkranz (bass) and many special guests (Ikue Mori), The Stone, New York, NY

    6.25.07
    The Slip, Bobby Bare, Jr., SPACE, Portland, ME

    ?.?.07
    Erin Mckeown, Alive @ Five Summer Series, Monument Square, Portland, ME

    7.22.07
    The White Stripes, Cumberland County Civic Center, Portland, ME

    7.24.07
    Rustic Overtones (Acoustic), Bull Moose Music, Portland, ME

    7.27.07
    Rustic Overtones, Alive @ Five Summer Series, Monument Square, Portland, ME

    7.27.07
    Rustic Overtones (Acoustic), Big Easy Portland, ME

    7.28.07
    Phantom Buffalo, SPACE, Portland, ME

    8.2.07
    Zappa Plays Zappa, Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom, Hampton Beach, NH

    8.4.07
    Rustic Overtones, The Asylum, Portland, ME

    8.?.07
    As Fast As (Hache breaks his arm, Jon from RO joins), Big Easy, Portland, ME

    8.?.07
    Impractical Cockpit, Charlie’s Band, and 1 other, Charlie’s House, Camden, ME

    8.23.07
    The Dirty Projectors, Yacht, Vampire Weekend, SPACE, Portland, ME

    9.9.07
    Time of Rivers Festival
    Keenan Lawler, Christina Carter, Sean Smith and Micah Blue Smaldone, Stillhouse, Portland, ME

    10.18.07
    AIDS Wolf, Genos, Portland, ME

    11.23.07
    Rustic Overtones, Big Easy, Portland, ME

    11.?.07
    As Fast As perform Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band, Asylum, Portland, ME

    ?.?.07
    Phantom Buffalo, Samuel James, Genos, Portland, ME

    12.2.07
    Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Kristeen Young and Gary Keating, SPACE, Portland, ME

    12.28.07
    Jeremiah Freed Reunion Goodbye Show, The Asylum, Portland, ME

    2008

    1.13.08
    Hunter Bros, The Serfs, Attar Cups, Strange Maine, Portland, ME

    1.19.08
    The Fiery Furnaces, SPACE, Portland, ME

    1.26.08
    Cult Maze, The Octagon and the Rattlesnakes, SPACE, Portland, ME

    2.14.08
    Sole & The Skyrder Band, Telephone Jim Jesus and Bryzowski, SPACE, Portland, ME

    ?.?.08
    Big Blood, Outsider Singer, Strange Maine, Portland, ME

    2.22.08
    Medeski, Martin and Wood, Portsmouth Music Hall, Portsmouth, NH

    2.25.08
    Black Mountain, Bon Iver, SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.22.08
    Major Stars, Cult Maze, Baltic Sea, SPACE, Portland, ME

    3.29.08
    Boredoms, Northampton Wools, Paradise Rock Club, Boston, MA

    4.9.08
    Japanther, Neptune, SPACE, Portland, ME

    4.12.08
    Roy Davis and the Dregs, All the Real Girls, Asylum, Portland, ME

    4.21.08
    American Music Club, Darien Brahms, SPACE, Portland, ME

    ?.?.08
    Alter Cups, Skaters, Strange Maine, Portland, ME

    5.3.08
    The Cave Singers, Brenda, Dominic and the Lucid, SPACE, Portland, ME

    5.29.08
    Kemialliset Ystävät, The Skaters, Cursillistas, SPACE, Portland, ME

    6.20.08
    Brothers Unconnected: A Tribute To Charles Gocher & Sun City Girls
    Richard and Alan Bishop, Fire on Fire, SPACE, Portland, ME

    7.29.08
    Vetiver, Arborea, Saint Disaster, SPACE, Portland, ME

    8.8.08
    Surprise e Mr. Davis, The Low Anthem, Whitehouse on Trial, SPACE Gallery, Portland, ME

    8.13.08
    Mike Gordon, Highline Ballroom, New York, NY

    9.9.08
    Deerhunter, Le Poisson Rouge, New York, NY

    9.25.08
    Built To Spill, Dinosaur Jr, Meat Puppets, Terminal 5, New York, NY

    9.27.08
    Northamton Wools (Thurston Moore & Bill Nace), Key to Shame (Mark Morgan of Sightings and Pat Murano of No Neck Blues Band/Malkmuth), The Stone, New York, NY

    10.09.08
    Wire, Times New Viking, The Fillmore, New York, NY

    10.16.08
    Trey Anastasio, Roseland Ballroom, New York, NY

    10.22.08
    Deerhoof, The Fillmore, New York, NY

    10.29.08
    Joe Fiedler Trio (Lindsey Horner/Bass & Michael Sarin/Drums), Barbes, Brooklyn, NY

    2009

    2.4.09
    Brooklyn vs. Baltimore
    Dan Deacon, USAISAMONSTER, Future Islands, These Are Powers, Double Dagger, Woods, The 1896, Brooklyn, NY

    3.14.09
    Emeralds, Thurston Moore & Carlos Giffoni, Eric Copeland, Uneven Universe, Sam Goldberg, Glasslands, Brooklyn, NY

    4.17.09
    Acid Mothers Temple, Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

    05.31.09
    Bang on a Can Marathon
    Lionheart & Ethel, Build, Henry Grimes & Andrew Cyrille, Smith Quartet, Bang on a Can All-Stars & Bill Frisell, Ars Nova Copenhagen, Wu Man, Bang on a Can All-Stars & Ryuichi Sakamoto, Tortoise, World Financial Center Winter Garden, New York, NY

    06.09.09
    David Byrne, Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn, NY

    06.22.09
    Reading Rainbow, Cake Shop, New York, NY

    06.23.09
    Bloodgroup, Cake Shop, New York, NY

    07.17.09
    The Dead Weather, Terminal 5, New York, NY

    08.15.09
    Animal Collective, Dam Funk, Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn, NY

    08.20.09
    Black Dice, Landed, The Chinese Stars, & Tim Harrington (DJ), Santos Party House, New York, NY

    09/01/09
    All the Real Girls, New York, NY

    11.21.09
    Mike Kelly presents "A Fantastic World Superimposed on Reality: A Select History of Experimental Music"
    Joan La Barbara, Tony Conrad, Shelley Hirsch and Christian Marclay, John Duncan, Extended Organ, Airway, Destroy All Monsters (missed), Gramercy Theater, New York, NY

    12.02.09
    Phish, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

    12.03.09
    Phish, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

    2010

    02.16.10
    Trey Anastasio, Terminal 5, New York, NY

    03.01.10
    Cleric, Castevet and Tit City, Lit Lounge, New York, NY

    04.19.10
    Past Lives, Air Waves, Violent Bullshit, Cake Shop, New York, NY

    05.31.10
    DJ TRENT, DJ rupture and Minusbaby, High Line, New York, NY

    06.10.10
    Jamie Lidell, Music Hall of Williamsburg, New York, NY

    07.11.10
    Roots with Talib Kweli, Bajah + The Dry Eye Crew, Blitz the Ambassador, Prospect Park Band shell, Brooklyn, NY

    07.27.10
    National, Beach House, Prospect Park Band shell, Brooklyn, NY

    07.31.10
    Sonic Youth, Grass Widow, Talk Normal, Prospect Park Band shell, Brooklyn, NY

    08.04.10
    Arcade Fire, Spoon, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

    08.27.10
    Boris, El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, CA

    09.11.10
    Panda Bear, Teengirl Fantasy, Gala Drop, The Beach @ Governors Island, New York, NY

    09.18.10
    Jamie Lidell, Bear Hands, Webster Hall, New York, NY

    09.19.10
    Pavement, Jenny and Johnny, Williamsburg Waterfront, Brooklyn, NY

    09.25.10
    Titus Andronicus, Free Energy, Screaming Females, Webster Hall, New York, NY

    09.23.10
    Pavement, Rumsey Playfield, Central Park, New York, NY

    10.15.10
    Hip Hop Karaoke NYC "Your Chance to Rhyme", Mercury Lounge, New York, NY

    10.18.10
    Mike Gordon's "The Mossery", Kenny's Castaway, New York, NY

    10.24.10
    Fabulous Diamonds, WFMU Record Fair, Metropolitan Pavilion, New York, NY

    10.28.10
    Red Measure, Green Point, Brooklyn, NY

    11.30.10
    Red Measure, The Lit Lounge, New York, NY