Sabato 30 Gen 2010, 18:39
So this is delayed because I was intending on writing a short review for each album,but I made it halfway before losing interest. I posted this now so as to not to be too belated. This is my opinion,obviously.
1.Desperate Living
2.The Listening
3.With Roots Above and Branches Below
4.It's All Happening
5.Stand Up and Scream
6.It's Blitz!
7.La Roux
8.Hello Fascination
9.The Great Misdirect
10.To Lose My Life
11.Common Dreads
12.Ocean Eyes
13.Your World On Fire
14.It's Not Me, It's You
15.Miike Snow
16.The Loud Wars
17.Fantasies
18.Spayed
19.Feel.Love.Thinking.Of.
20.Hollow Crown
21.In This Light And On This Evening
22.brand new eyes
23.Album
24.Phrazes For The Young
25.Portals
26.The Hot N' Heavy
27.3D
28.Blacklist
29.Jam Dreams
30.Grey Britain
31.The Resistance
32.Grammatics
33.Ghost Town
34.The Bachelor
35.Don't Worry
36.A Higher Place
37.Hands
38.xx
39.A Shipwreck In The Sand
40.Love Comes Close
41.Absence
42.Kingdoms
43.Worse Than Alone
44.Wrath
45.Get Color
46.Mama, I'm Swollen
47.LP
48.Agorapocalypse
49.Witness
50.Humbug